Below is the list of names and areas from each teacher. Make sure all of yours are on the google document. This way you can make sure you had your students entered in the correct area. Some of Dawson County are at the bottom. Use the link below to add any more.
https://docs.google.com/a/gaaged.org/spreadsheet/viewform?formkey=dEtqRzhrY0RzX3ppeDBzdGlMUHVXNmc6MA#gid=0
 
 

 
 

Proficiency Area

Chapter Name

Advisor Name

Student First Name

Student Last Name

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Adairsville

Katie Street

Caitlin

Harris

Agricultral Education - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Alcovy

Kelly Smith

Sara

Story

Equine Science - Placement

Alcovy

Kelly Smith

Kayla

Parker

Poultry Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Alcovy

Kelly Smith

Micheal

Hall

Forest Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Alcovy FFA

Ben Brand

Robert

Aiken

Beef Production - Entrepreneurship

Alcovy FFA

Cecily Bullock

Dillon

Parker

Agricultral Education - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Alcovy FFA

Cecily Bullock

Courtney

Carter

Outdoor Recreation - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Alcovy FFA

Cecily Bullock

Rachel

Harrison

Fruit Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Alcovy High School

Cecily Bullock

Nathan

Purcell

Vegetable Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Alexander High

Freddie Morrison

Ryan

Bragg

Veterinary Medicine - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Alexander High

Freddie Morrison

Jessica

Parker

Beef Production - Placement

Apalachee High School

Raymond Fitzpatrick

Perry

Marlow

Veterinary Medicine - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Apalachee High School

Raymond Fitzpatrick

Macie

Rohler

Diversified Horticulture - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Arabia Mountain High School

Joshua Rogers

Alexis

Barnes

Equine Science - Placement

Arabia Mountain High School

Joshua Rogers

Wesley

Calhoun

Beef Production - Entrepreneurship

Athens Christian

Sara Hughes

Abbey

Gretsch

Beef Production - Placement

Athens Christian

Sara Hughes

Kayla

Whitehead

Diversified Agricultural Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Athens Christian

Michael Atkinson

Jonathan

Hill

Environmental Science and Natural Resources Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Athens Christian

Sara Hughes

Hannah

Rose

Equine Science - Entrepreneurship

Athens Christian

Michael Atkinson

Andrew

Bryan

Veterinary Medicine - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Athens Christian

Michael Atkinson

Courtney

Trust

Beef Production - Entrepreneurship

Banks County High

Kipp Jackson

Brett

Boling

Agricultural Mechanics Energy Systems - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Banks County High

Scott Wheatley

Chris

Bowden

Forest Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Bowdon

Ryan Ayers

Logan

Freeman

Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance - Placement

Cass High School

Joey Dean

Chantell

Matthews

Agricultural Sales - Placement

Cass High School

Joey Dean

Charlotte

Frady

Agriscience Research - Plant Systems (Entrepreneurship/Placement)

Cedar Shoals

Julie Throne

Katie

Siemion

Agricultural Services - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Cedartown

Michael Ferguson

Bradley

Cantrell

Veterinary Medicine - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Cedartown High School

Michael Ferguson

Matt

Moore

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Central High School

Mark Lashley

Ben

Hicks

Small Animal Production and Care - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Central High School

Mike Hickman

Courney

Farmer

Beef Production - Placement

Central High School

Chuck Joiner

Logan

Steed

Agricultural Processing - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Central High School FFA

Mark lashley

Jacob

Lewis

Beef Production - Placement

Central of Carroll

Chuck Joiner

Logan

Steed

Agricultural Sales - Placement

Chattooga

David Yarbrough; Barry Bailey

Garrett

Hurley

Agricultral Education - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Chattooga

David Yarbrough; Barry Bailey

Melissa

Maynard

Goat Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Chattooga

David Yarbrough; Barry Bailey

Julia

Scruggs

Agricultural Sales - Placement

Chattooga

David Yarbrough; Barry Bailey

Drew

Dotson

Dairy Production - Placement

Chattooga

David Yarbrough; Barry Bailey

Bailey

Kellett

Fiber and/or Oil Crop Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Chattooga

David Yarbrough; Barry Bailey

Garrett

Hurley

Outdoor Recreation - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Cherokee High School

Sarah Scarborough

Jordan

Hawthorne

Equine Science - Entrepreneurship

Cherokee High School

Sarah Scarborough

Jordan

Hawthorne

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Cherokee High School

Sarah Scarborough

Jessica

Watkins

Veterinary Medicine - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Creekside High School

Traves Hyman

Tabitha

Dodson

Beef Production - Placement

Dawson County

Reggie Stowers

Hayley

Gilreath

Vegetable Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Dawson County

Reggie Stowers

Issac

Rice

Poultry Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Dawson County

Reggie Stowers

Chris

Hamby

Specialty Animal Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

East Hall High

Barb Saunders

Andrew

Evans

Vegetable Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

East Jackson High

David Burton

Jordan

Presley

Diversified Agricultural Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

East Jackson High

Greg Gilman

Faith

Gilman

Fruit Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

East Jackson High

Greg Gilman

Faith

Gilman

Diversified Horticulture - Entrepreneurship/Placement

East Jackson High

Taylor Ginn

Michaela

McCullers

Equine Science - Entrepreneurship

Eastside High School

Shannon Lawrence

Alyssa

Corley

Wildlife Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Eastside High School

Shannon Lawrence

Colton

Long

Dairy Production - Placement

Elbert County

Bilow

Johna

Busby

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Elbert County

Bilow

Tanya

Anderson

Equine Science - Placement

Etowah

Ashley Rivers

Bridget

Kviten

Outdoor Recreation - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Etowah

Ashley Rivers

Logan

Gantt

Small Animal Production and Care - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Etowah

Ashley Rivers

Zachary

Sanchez

Veterinary Medicine - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Etowah

Ashley Rivers

Williem-Alexander

Schouwstra

Poultry Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Fannin High

Rhonda Mathews

Caleb

Owenby

Poultry Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Floyd Co CCA

Troy Fitzpatrick

Tyler

Watkins

Agricultral Education - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Franklin Co. High

Cale Watkins

Brandon

Poole

Beef Production - Entrepreneurship

Franklin Co. High

Cale Watkins

Trey

Adams

Diversified Agricultural Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Franklin Co. High

Cale Watkins

Will

Roane

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Franklin Co. High

Cale Watkins

Alan (Keith)

Godwin

Landscape Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Franklin Co. High

Cale Watkins

Jacob

Trites

Veterinary Medicine - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Franklin Co. High

Cale Watkins

Sara

Duncan

Agricultural Mechanics Fabrication and Design - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Franklin County

Gary Minyard

Colt

Voyles

Diversified Crop Production - Placement

Franklin County

Gary Minyard

Conner

Layton

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Franklin County

Gary Minyard

Addie

Thomason

Poultry Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Franklin County

Gary Minyard

Colt

Roper

Small Animal Production and Care - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Franklin County

Gary Minyard

Chloe

Thomason

Home and/or Community Development - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Franklin County

Owen Thomason

Addie

Thomason

Equine Science - Placement

Gilmer High School

Ashton Meeks

Colbie

Chastain

Equine Science - Entrepreneurship

Gilmer High School

Ashton Meeks

Jamie

Nesemeier

Beef Production - Entrepreneurship

Gilmer High School

Josh Hitt

Levi

Thomas

Diversified Agricultural Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Gilmer High School

Josh Hitt

Josh

Aaron

Forage Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Gilmer High School

Josh Hitt

Chris

Perigo

Poultry Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Gilmer High School

Josh Hitt

Hunter

Stillwell

Swine Production - Entrepreneurship

Gilmer High School

Josh Hitt

Chris

Perigo

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Gordon Central

Melissa Hubbard

Timothy

Hubbard

Goat Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Gordon Central

Melissa Hubbard

Gibson

Priest

Sheep Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Gordon Central

Melissa Hubbard

Timothy

Hubbard

Agricultural Mechanics Fabrication and Design - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Gordon Lee

Becky Forrester

Emily

Potter

Agricultural Sales - Placement

Greene County

Constance Reid

Nathan

Farmer

Equine Science - Placement

Greene County

Constance Reid

Kara

Meyer

Goat Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Greene County

Constance Reid

Brett

Sidwell

Beef Production - Placement

Habersham 9th Grade Academy

Zack Free

Jacob

Williams

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Habersham 9th Grade Academy

Zack Free

Walker

Garrett

Agricultural Processing - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Habersham Central

Kyle Dekle

Chyanne

Pope

Beef Production - Entrepreneurship

Habersham Central

Kyle Dekle

Johnathan

Barrett

Forest Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Habersham Central

Kyle Dekle

Kelly

Sweeney

Swine Production - Placement

Habersham Central

Kyle Dekle

Austin

Thompson

Dairy Production - Placement

Habersham Central High School FFA

Amy Crump

Courtnee

Workman

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Habersham Central High School FFA

Amy Crump

Kerston

Palmer

Goat Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Habersham Central High School FFA

Amy Crump

Kerston

Palmer

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Habersham Central High School FFA

Amy Crump

Abby

Thompson

Goat Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Habersham Central High School FFA

Amy Crump

Abby

Thompson

Equine Science - Placement

Habersham Central High School FFA

Amy Crump

Hannah

Reeves

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Hart Co. High School

Anna E. Smith

Taylor

Saxon

Beef Production - Entrepreneurship

Heritage High School

Brandon Ray

Blair

Harden

Environmental Science and Natural Resources Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Heritage High School

Brandon Ray

Avery

Shupert

Equine Science - Placement

Heritage High School

Brandon Ray

Blair

Harden

Forage Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Heritage High School

Brandon Ray

Blaiz

Harden

Specialty Animal Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Heritage High School

Brandon Ray

Bailey

Lane

Wildlife Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Heritage High School

Brandon Ray

Avery

Shupert

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Jackson Co. High

Whitworth

Allie

Duck

Beef Production - Entrepreneurship

Jackson County Comprehensive High School

Josh Whitworth

Steven

Cooper

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Jackson County Comprehensive High School

Whitworth

Allie

Duck

Specialty Animal Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Jackson County High

R. Buchanan

Amber

Rouse

Beef Production - Placement

Jefferson

Bray

Jinifer

Martin

Agricultral Education - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Jefferson

Calloway

Alex

Holman

Agricultral Education - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Jefferson

Calloway

Alex

Holman

Agricultural Mechanics Fabrication and Design - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Jefferson

Calloway

Alex

Holman

Forest Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Jefferson

Bray

Dylan

Cantrell

Swine Production - Entrepreneurship

Jefferson

Bray

Cassidy

Davis

Agricultural Communications - Entrepreneurship/Placement

LaFayette High School

Carol Cross

Kassidy

Wallin

Agricultural Communications - Entrepreneurship/Placement

LaFayette High School

Carol Cross

Mack

Hartline

Agricultural Communications - Entrepreneurship/Placement

LFO

Nelson McCrackekn

Morgan

Jackman

Agricultral Education - Entrepreneurship/Placement

LFO

Nelson McCrackekn

Alex

Hairston

Equine Science - Placement

LFO

Nelson McCracken

Shanna

Skinner

Home and/or Community Development - Entrepreneurship/Placement

LFO

Nelson McCracken

Haley

Harmon

Swine Production - Placement

LFO

Nelson McCracken

Austin

Barker

Wildlife Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement

LFO

Nelson McCracken

Elijah

Privett

Agricultural Sales - Placement

LFO

Nelson McCracken

Savanah

Franks

Agricultural Services - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Loganville High School FFA

Abby Needham-Nash

Henry

Parsons

Beef Production - Placement

Lumpkin County

Malone Harrell

Hannah

Barrett

Beef Production - Placement

Lumpkin County

Malone Harrell

Kellie

Panter

Dairy Production - Placement

Madison County High

Kay Farmer

Morgan

South

Beef Production - Entrepreneurship

Madison County High

Kay Farmer

Tyler

Arnold

Dairy Production - Entrepreneurship

Madison County High

Kay Farmer

Shelby

Smith

Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance - Entrepreneurship

Madison County High School

Cindy Jones

Kevin

Jones

Forage Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Madison County High School

Cindy Jones

Logan

Pace

Poultry Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Madison County High School

Cindy Jones

Kevin

Jones

Forest Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Madison County High School

Cindy Jones

Brandon

Wood

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Madison County High School

Josh White

Jeremy

Griffeth

Grain Production - Placement

Madison County High School

Josh White

Adam

Chandler

Home and/or Community Development - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Madison County High School

Josh White

Jesse

Wade

Small Animal Production and Care - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Madison County High School

Josh White

Matthieu

Berthelot

Swine Production - Entrepreneurship

Madison County High School

Josh White

Zack

Tankersley

Wildlife Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Madison County High School

Josh White

Brandon

Smith

Agricultral Education - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Madison County High School

Trisha Lastly

Jade

Andrews

Agricultural Communications - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Madison County High School

Trisha Lastly

Olivia

Minish

Agriscience Research - Animal Systems (Entrepreneurship/Placement)

Madison County High School

Trisha Lastly

Kate

Russum

Agriscience Research - Plant Systems (Entrepreneurship/Placement)

Madison County High School

Trisha Lastly

Samantha

Cofer

Beef Production - Placement

Madison County High School

Trisha Lastly

Austin

Saye

Diversified Horticulture - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Madison County High School

Trisha Lastly

Jessica

Baxter

Equine Science - Placement

Madison County High School

Trisha Lastly

Savannah

Roberts

Goat Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Madison County High School

Trisha Lastly

Garrett

Whitworth

Diversified Agricultural Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Monroe Area High School

Matt Ehlers

Kolby

Matthews

Beef Production - Entrepreneurship

Morgan County High School

Kaitlyn Butler

Claire

Woodard

Swine Production - Placement

Mt Zion

Tom Liles

Jemone

Thomas

Beef Production - Entrepreneurship

Murray County FFA Chapter

Katie Lents

McKinley

Blassingame

Beef Production - Placement

Newton

Kelly Smith

Brandon

Johnson

Equine Science - Placement

Newton

Kelly Smith

Jerquis

Miller

Equine Science - Placement

Newton Co. FFA

Wesley Belcher

Josie

Stamps

Agricultural Communications - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Newton High FFA

Wesley Belcher

Kayla

Eason

Diversified Horticulture - Entrepreneurship/Placement

North Forsyth

Anita Harris

Josh

Pruitt

Diversified Horticulture - Entrepreneurship/Placement

North Forsyth

Anita Harris

Josh

Pruitt

Nursery Operations - Entrepreneurship/Placement

North Forsyth

Anita Harris

Dakota

Martin

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

North Forsyth

Anita Harris

Alan

Ivey

Dairy Production - Entrepreneurship

North Hall

Mitch Davis

Andrew

Cape

Equine Science - Entrepreneurship

North Hall

Mitch Davis

Dustin

Farmer

Equine Science - Placement

North Hall

Mitch Davis

AJ

Zurzolo

Beef Production - Entrepreneurship

North Murray

David Bushey

Samantha

Stafford

Agricultural Processing - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Northwest Whitfield FFA

Janet Robbins

Phillip

Bowling

Agricultural Sales - Placement

Northwest Whitfield FFA

Janet Robbins

Cordell

McNabb

Beef Production - Placement

Northwest Whitfield FFA

Janet Robbins

Wes

Lankford

Poultry Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Northwest Whitfield FFA

Janet Robbins

Meghan

Carnes

Agricultural Communications - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Oconee County High School

Travis Walker

Haden

Haslett

Dairy Production - Placement

Oconee County High School

Travis Walker

Haden

Haslett

Goat Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Oconee County High School

Travis Walker

Kasey

Brinkley

Beef Production - Placement

Oglethorpe Co. FFA

Sertich

Christopher

Hart

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Oglethorpe County FFA

Rob Jackson

Haley

Throne

Goat Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Oglethorpe County FFA

Rob Jackson

Haley

Throne

Beef Production - Entrepreneurship

Oglethorpe County FFA

Sertich

Haley

Throne

Agricultral Education - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Osborne High

Veronica Owens

Yessenia

Manqueros

Agricultural Communications - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Paulding

Matt Townson

Chad

Henning

Home and/or Community Development - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Paulding

Matt Townson

Trent

Bernard

Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance - Entrepreneurship

Pepperell

Carey Harris

Scott

Womack

Wildlife Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Pepperell

Carey Harris

Ethan

Hall

Vegetable Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Pepperell High

Tom Lanier

Chelsey

Jackson

Agricultural Sales - Placement

Pickens County

Jason Cantrell

Jonathan

Mullins

Wildlife Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Pickens County

Jason Cantrell

Josh

Amos

Goat Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Pickens County FFA

Joe Wright

Arthur

Bray

Fruit Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Rabun County

Sarah Adams

Hannah

Wright

Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance - Placement

Rabun County

Shawn Bertrang

McCord

Johnson

Agricultural Services - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Ridgeland

Peter Davis

Rodolfo

Muro

Specialty Animal Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Ridgeland

Wendy Matteson

Erin "Starr"

Culberson

Beef Production - Placement

Ridgeland

Wendy Matteson

Cordell

Kingsley

Poultry Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Ringgold High School

Chuck Williams

Hunter

Fairchild

Diversified Agricultural Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Rockdale Career Academy

Kevin L. Surrette

Adam

Hood

Equine Science - Placement

Rockdale Career Academy

Kevin L. Surrette

Meredith

Walker

Small Animal Production and Care - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Rockdale Career Academy

Kevin L. Surrette

Amy

Boyette

Veterinary Medicine - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Rockdale Career Academy

Kevin L. Surrette

Theresa

Maldonado

Equine Science - Entrepreneurship

rockmart

Jeff Hawkins

colton

davis

Agricultral Education - Entrepreneurship/Placement

rockmart

Jeff Hawkins

savannah

norman

Agricultural Sales - Entrepreneurship

rockmart

Jeff Hawkins

amie

williams

Agricultural Mechanics Fabrication and Design - Entrepreneurship/Placement

rockmart high school

jeff hawkins

morgan

dunn

Agriscience Research - Animal Systems (Entrepreneurship/Placement)

Sonoraville High

Sara Clark

Lori

Edwards

Agriscience Research - Animal Systems (Entrepreneurship/Placement)

Sonoraville High

Sara Clark

Lori

Edwards

Diversified Horticulture - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Sonoraville High

Sara Clark

Ben

Gibson

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Sonoraville High

Trish Williams

Makayla

Holmes

Home and/or Community Development - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Southeast Whitfield

Zack Lumpkin

Matt

Van Wert

Agricultural Processing - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Stephens County High

Farish Mulkey, Jr.

T.R.

Dooley

Landscape Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Temple

Bennett Jacobs

Justin

Logan

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Towns County

Sabrina Garrett

Andrew

Turpin

Beef Production - Entrepreneurship

Towns County High

Sabrina Garrett

Tyler

Osborn

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Towns County High

Sabrina Garrett

Jill

McCray

Equine Science - Entrepreneurship

Union County

John Clark Pettit

Savanna

Chambers

Swine Production - Entrepreneurship

Union County

John Clark Pettit

Lindsay

Largeman

Equine Science - Entrepreneurship

Walnut Grove High School

Margaret Carden

Jessica

Head

Equine Science - Placement

Walnut Grove High School

Margaret Carden

Jessica

Head

Poultry Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Walnut Grove High School

Margaret Carden

Jennifer

Link

Agricultural Communications - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Walnut Grove High School

Sean Bryant

Elena

Fox

Small Animal Production and Care - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Walnut Grove High School

Sean Bryant

Christina

Alford

Swine Production - Entrepreneurship

Washington-Wilkes

Nathan Heaton

Jess

Baumert

Agricultural Sales - Placement

White Co

B,Dalton

Susie

Berry

Beef Production - Placement

White Co

B.Dalton

Madison

Westmoreland

Dairy Production - Placement

White Co

Brad Dalton

Brooke

Helton

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

White Co

B.Dalton

Brooke

Helton

Small Animal Production and Care - Entrepreneurship/Placement

White Co

B.Dalton

Lauren

Cantrell

Agricultural Mechanics Energy Systems - Entrepreneurship/Placement

White County

Dustin Keener

Patrick

Morgan

Agricultural Mechanics Fabrication and Design - Entrepreneurship/Placement

White County

Dustin Keener

Vince

Mohler

Agricultural Sales - Entrepreneurship

White County

Dustin Keener

Dylan

Freeman

Diversified Agricultural Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

White County

Dustin Keener

Ryan

Presley

Forest Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement

White County

Dustin Keener

Dylan

Loggins

Agricultural Services - Entrepreneurship/Placement

White County High

Amanda Keener

Cole

Sosebee

Landscape Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement

White County High

Amanda Keener

Tommy

Usher

Nursery Operations - Entrepreneurship/Placement

White County High

Amanda Keener

Dexter

Roberts

Turf Grass Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement

White County High

Amanda Keener

Tommy

Usher

Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance - Entrepreneurship

Winder-Barrow FFA

Tonia Harbin

Ryland

Pendley

Swine Production - Placement

Winder-Barrow FFA

Tonia Harbin

Bryanna

Cash

Wildlife Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Winder-Barrow FFA

Tonia Harbin

Justin

Patterson

Landscape Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Winder-Barrow High School

Terry Ensley

Chris

Mabe

Equine Science - Entrepreneurship

Woodland

Tyrone Casteel

Brandy

Yates

Agricultural Communications - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Dawson County

Reggie Stowers

James

Holton

Dairy Production - Placement

Dawson County

Reggie Stowers

Cassidy

Byess

Specialty Animal Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Dawson County

Reggie Stowers

Matt

Holton

Goat Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Dawson County

Reggie Stowers

Stephen

Hermann

Outdoor Recreation - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Dawson County

Reggie Stowers

Zach

Samples

Equine Science - Entrepreneurship

Dawson County

Reggie Stowers

Ashley

Picklesimer

Turf Grass Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Dawson County

Reggie Stowers

Mason

Bennett

Landscape Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement

Dawson County

Reggie Stowers

Mason

Bennett


--
Jerry Taylor
North Region Area Forestry Teacher
204 Four Towers Building, UGA
Athens, Ga. 30602
[log in to unmask]
706-552-4465 (office)
706-338-7703 (Cell)