Print

Print


Below is a list of the teachers that have registered their proficiency and students on the google document. Please use the google document below to register your students if they are not on here.
 
https://docs.google.com/a/gaaged.org/spreadsheet/viewform?formkey=dEtqRzhrY0RzX3ppeDBzdGlMUHVXNmc6MA#gid=0

 

Chapter Name

Advisor Name

Adairsville

Katie Street

Alcovy

Kelly Smith

Alcovy

Kelly Smith

Alcovy

Kelly Smith

Alcovy FFA

Ben Brand

Alcovy FFA

Cecily Bullock

Alcovy FFA

Cecily Bullock

Alcovy FFA

Cecily Bullock

Alcovy High School

Cecily Bullock

Alexander High

Freddie Morrison

Alexander High

Freddie Morrison

Apalachee High School

Raymond Fitzpatrick

Apalachee High School

Raymond Fitzpatrick

Arabia Mountain High School

Joshua Rogers

Arabia Mountain High School

Joshua Rogers

Athens Christian

Sara Hughes

Athens Christian

Sara Hughes

Athens Christian

Michael Atkinson

Athens Christian

Sara Hughes

Athens Christian

Michael Atkinson

Athens Christian

Michael Atkinson

Banks County High

Kipp Jackson

Banks County High

Scott Wheatley

Bowdon

Ryan Ayers

Cass High School

Joey Dean

Cass High School

Joey Dean

Cedar Shoals

Julie Throne

Cedartown

Michael Ferguson

Cedartown High School

Michael Ferguson

Central High School

Mark Lashley

Central High School

Mike Hickman

Central High School

Chuck Joiner

Central High School FFA

Mark lashley

Central of Carroll

Chuck Joiner

Chattooga

David Yarbrough; Barry Bailey

Chattooga

David Yarbrough; Barry Bailey

Chattooga

David Yarbrough; Barry Bailey

Chattooga

David Yarbrough; Barry Bailey

Chattooga

David Yarbrough; Barry Bailey

Chattooga

David Yarbrough; Barry Bailey

Cherokee High School

Sarah Scarborough

Cherokee High School

Sarah Scarborough

Cherokee High School

Sarah Scarborough

Creekside High School

Traves Hyman

Dawson County

Reggie Stowers

Dawson County

Reggie Stowers

Dawson County

Reggie Stowers

East Hall High

Barb Saunders

East Jackson High

David Burton

East Jackson High

Greg Gilman

East Jackson High

Greg Gilman

East Jackson High

Taylor Ginn

Eastside High School

Shannon Lawrence

Eastside High School

Shannon Lawrence

Elbert County

Bilow

Elbert County

Bilow

Etowah

Ashley Rivers

Etowah

Ashley Rivers

Etowah

Ashley Rivers

Etowah

Ashley Rivers

Fannin High

Rhonda Mathews

Floyd Co CCA

Troy Fitzpatrick

Franklin Co. High

Cale Watkins

Franklin Co. High

Cale Watkins

Franklin Co. High

Cale Watkins

Franklin Co. High

Cale Watkins

Franklin Co. High

Cale Watkins

Franklin Co. High

Cale Watkins

Franklin County

Gary Minyard

Franklin County

Gary Minyard

Franklin County

Gary Minyard

Franklin County

Gary Minyard

Franklin County

Gary Minyard

Franklin County

Owen Thomason

Gilmer High School

Ashton Meeks

Gilmer High School

Ashton Meeks

Gilmer High School

Josh Hitt

Gilmer High School

Josh Hitt

Gilmer High School

Josh Hitt

Gilmer High School

Josh Hitt

Gilmer High School

Josh Hitt

Gordon Central

Melissa Hubbard

Gordon Central

Melissa Hubbard

Gordon Central

Melissa Hubbard

Gordon Lee

Becky Forrester

Greene County

Constance Reid

Greene County

Constance Reid

Greene County

Constance Reid

Habersham 9th Grade Academy

Zack Free

Habersham 9th Grade Academy

Zack Free

Habersham Central

Kyle Dekle

Habersham Central

Kyle Dekle

Habersham Central

Kyle Dekle

Habersham Central

Kyle Dekle

Habersham Central High School FFA

Amy Crump

Habersham Central High School FFA

Amy Crump

Habersham Central High School FFA

Amy Crump

Habersham Central High School FFA

Amy Crump

Habersham Central High School FFA

Amy Crump

Habersham Central High School FFA

Amy Crump

Hart Co. High School

Anna E. Smith

Heritage High School

Brandon Ray

Heritage High School

Brandon Ray

Heritage High School

Brandon Ray

Heritage High School

Brandon Ray

Heritage High School

Brandon Ray

Heritage High School

Brandon Ray

Jackson Co. High

Whitworth

Jackson County Comprehensive High School

Josh Whitworth

Jackson County Comprehensive High School

Whitworth

Jackson County High

R. Buchanan

Jefferson

Bray

Jefferson

Calloway

Jefferson

Calloway

Jefferson

Calloway

Jefferson

Bray

Jefferson

Bray

LaFayette High School

Carol Cross

LaFayette High School

Carol Cross

LFO

Nelson McCrackekn

LFO

Nelson McCrackekn

LFO

Nelson McCracken

LFO

Nelson McCracken

LFO

Nelson McCracken

LFO

Nelson McCracken

LFO

Nelson McCracken

Loganville High School FFA

Abby Needham-Nash

Lumpkin County

Malone Harrell

Lumpkin County

Malone Harrell

Madison County High

Kay Farmer

Madison County High

Kay Farmer

Madison County High

Kay Farmer

Madison County High School

Cindy Jones

Madison County High School

Cindy Jones

Madison County High School

Cindy Jones

Madison County High School

Cindy Jones

Madison County High School

Josh White

Madison County High School

Josh White

Madison County High School

Josh White

Madison County High School

Josh White

Madison County High School

Josh White

Madison County High School

Josh White

Madison County High School

Trisha Lastly

Madison County High School

Trisha Lastly

Madison County High School

Trisha Lastly

Madison County High School

Trisha Lastly

Madison County High School

Trisha Lastly

Madison County High School

Trisha Lastly

Madison County High School

Trisha Lastly

Madison County High School

Trisha Lastly

Monroe Area High School

Matt Ehlers

Morgan County High School

Kaitlyn Butler

Mt Zion

Tom Liles

Murray County FFA Chapter

Katie Lents

Newton

Kelly Smith

Newton

Kelly Smith

Newton Co. FFA

Wesley Belcher

Newton High FFA

Wesley Belcher

North Forsyth

Anita Harris

North Forsyth

Anita Harris

North Forsyth

Anita Harris

North Forsyth

Anita Harris

North Hall

Mitch Davis

North Hall

Mitch Davis

North Hall

Mitch Davis

North Murray

David Bushey

Northwest Whitfield FFA

Janet Robbins

Northwest Whitfield FFA

Janet Robbins

Northwest Whitfield FFA

Janet Robbins

Northwest Whitfield FFA

Janet Robbins

Oconee County High School

Travis Walker

Oconee County High School

Travis Walker

Oconee County High School

Travis Walker

Oglethorpe Co. FFA

Sertich

Oglethorpe County FFA

Rob Jackson

Oglethorpe County FFA

Rob Jackson

Oglethorpe County FFA

Sertich

Osborne High

Veronica Owens

Paulding

Matt Townson

Paulding

Matt Townson

Pepperell

Carey Harris

Pepperell

Carey Harris

Pepperell High

Tom Lanier

Pickens County

Jason Cantrell

Pickens County

Jason Cantrell

Pickens County FFA

Joe Wright

Rabun County

Sarah Adams

Rabun County

Shawn Bertrang

Ridgeland

Peter Davis

Ridgeland

Wendy Matteson

Ridgeland

Wendy Matteson

Ringgold High School

Chuck Williams

Rockdale Career Academy

Kevin L. Surrette

Rockdale Career Academy

Kevin L. Surrette

Rockdale Career Academy

Kevin L. Surrette

Rockdale Career Academy

Kevin L. Surrette

rockmart

Jeff Hawkins

rockmart

Jeff Hawkins

rockmart

Jeff Hawkins

rockmart high school

jeff hawkins

Sonoraville High

Sara Clark

Sonoraville High

Sara Clark

Sonoraville High

Sara Clark

Sonoraville High

Trish Williams

Southeast Whitfield

Zack Lumpkin

Stephens County High

Farish Mulkey, Jr.

Temple

Bennett Jacobs

Towns County

Sabrina Garrett

Towns County High

Sabrina Garrett

Towns County High

Sabrina Garrett

Union County

John Clark Pettit

Union County

John Clark Pettit

Walnut Grove High School

Margaret Carden

Walnut Grove High School

Margaret Carden

Walnut Grove High School

Margaret Carden

Walnut Grove High School

Sean Bryant

Walnut Grove High School

Sean Bryant

Washington-Wilkes

Nathan Heaton

White Co

B,Dalton

White Co

B.Dalton

White Co

Brad Dalton

White Co

B.Dalton

White Co

B.Dalton

White County

Dustin Keener

White County

Dustin Keener

White County

Dustin Keener

White County

Dustin Keener

White County

Dustin Keener

White County High

Amanda Keener

White County High

Amanda Keener

White County High

Amanda Keener

White County High

Amanda Keener

Winder-Barrow FFA

Tonia Harbin

Winder-Barrow FFA

Tonia Harbin

Winder-Barrow FFA

Tonia Harbin

Winder-Barrow High School

Terry Ensley

Woodland

Tyrone Casteel

Dawson County

Reggie Stowers


--
Jerry Taylor
North Region Area Forestry Teacher
204 Four Towers Building, UGA
Athens, Ga. 30602
[log in to unmask]
706-552-4465 (office)
706-338-7703 (Cell)