Registration is now open for the North Region Area 1 and Area 2 Middle School and Senior Division Wood Fabrication CDE's.  The Area 1 CDE's will be at Murray County High School on Monday, February 11th.  This is a different location than what is listed on the calendar.The Area 2 CDE's will be held at Oglethorpe County High School on Tuesday, February 12th. Each school may enter no more than one student project in the middle school division at the area level and one student project for senior division at the area level. The top 2 individuals from each division will advance to the State CDE which will be held at the State FFA Convention in Macon. Please refer to the Career Development Guides on the Georgia Agricultural Education Website for detailed information regarding the CDE's.  Please answer all of the questions below to register your students. If you are not registering a student in one of the divisions, please write none in the space on the form so Google  Drive will accept your registration.  All projects need to be in place no later that 5:00 pm in order to be eligible for judging.

Wood Fabrication CDE Registration Link: https://docs.google.com/a/gaaged.org/spreadsheet/viewform?formkey=dHhnV2E5djF4dlhCMzN0UkVOdDdVU0E6MQ

Registration will close Thursday February 7 at noon.

The following schools have registered:

FFA Chapter Name

Name of Teacher Responsible for Student

Area CDE you are registering for

Middle School Division Student  Name

Senior Division Student Name

Ridgeland

Peter Davis

Area 1

 

McCade Harner

Gladden

Sarah Duckworth

Area 1

Tristan Martin

 

Northwest Whitfield FFA

Janet Robbins

Area 1

 

Nathan Allison

Bagley Middle

Paul Little

Area 1

Rachel Sitton

 

Fannin Middle

Wilbanks

Area 1

Josh Bowers

 

Adairsville

Katie Street

Area 1

 

Chris Metroka

Pickens County

Jason Cantrell

Area 1

 

Jonathan Mullins

Loganville Middle School

Brandon Walker

Area 2

YES

 

Oconee Middle

Junior Chapman

Area 2

Andrew Hunt

 

West Jackson Middle

April Davis

Area 2

Morgan Davidson

 

East Hall High

Barb Saunders

Area 2

 

Churchstian Maloch

White County

Dustin Keener

Area 2

 

Vince Mohler

Morgan County High School

Kaitlyn Butler

Area 2

 

Billy Peters

W.R. Coile Middle School

Barbra Rose

Area 2

Noah Jones

 

Athens Christian

Atkinson/Hughes

Area 2

Benjamin Hill

Jonathan Hill

North Hall High

Mitch Davis

Area 2

 

Justine Lovall

Hart Co. Middle

Robin Wall

Area 2

Harry Feinstein


Walnut Grove High School

Sean Bryant

Area 2

 

Austin Vonkutzleben

North Hall

Mitch Davis

Area 2

 

Justine Lovall

Elbert County MIddle School

Dixie McCarty

Area 2

Jasmen Triplett

 

North Oconee

Tim Griffeth

Area 2

 

Tristan Bond

Union County

John Clark Pettit

Area 2

 

Amber Carlton

Madison County High

Josh White

Area 2

 

Zack Tankersley


--
Sidney Bell
Area Agricultural Mechanics Teacher
North Region Agricultural Education
209 Four Towers
University of Georgia
Athens, Ga. 30602
Office: (706) 552 - 4464
Cell: (706) 612 - 4789
[log in to unmask]



--
Sidney Bell
Area Agricultural Mechanics Teacher
North Region Agricultural Education
209 Four Towers
University of Georgia
Athens, Ga. 30602
Office: (706) 552 - 4464
Cell: (706) 612 - 4789
[log in to unmask]