Print

Print


Registration is now open for the North Region Agricultural Communications
CDE. The Area I CDE will be held at Paulding County High School on Tuesday,
November 12, 2013; the Area II CDE will be held at Banks County High School
on Thursday, November 14, 2013. Registration will begin at 4:00 and teams
will be able to start with the written exam at 4:30. All schools should be
registered no later than 5:00.

This event is open to students in grades 9-12 who are agricultural
education students, and are paid members of a chartered FFA chapter. Each
member of the team must be a member of the chapter registering them, and
each studentís name must appear on the chapterís FFA roster at least 10
days prior to competition above the chapter level.

The Area Agricultural Communications CDE will consist of a 25 question
Communications Quiz and a 25 question Editing Quiz for each team member.
Teams will be ranked based on total Editing and Communication quiz scores
for all three team members. Registration requires FFA membership numbers.
If you need to make a change of team member after you have completed the
online registration, please make them on site the day of the CDE and have
the membership number of the students whom you wish to change at
registration.

*Registration will close on Friday, November 8, 2013*

Registration Link:<https://docs.google.com/a/gaaged.org/spreadsheet/viewform?formkey=dENXNC1Qa0VmbElIMmpCVkliVEZSS3c6MA>

https://docs.google.com/a/gaaged.org/spreadsheet/viewform?formkey=dENXNC1Qa0VmbElIMmpCVkliVEZSS3c6MA

The following schools have registered:

        School Name Advisor responsible for training team Student 1
Name Student
2 Name Student 3 Name Area CDE that you will attend  Etowah Ashley Rivers Storm
Bushong Ashley Carson Mackenzie Barber Area 1  Paulding Co. HS Matt
Townson Lauren
Mcneil Devin Pittmon Madeline Gazaway Area 1  Rockmart High School bennett
jacobs sarah williams savannah norman madison hulsey Area 1  Murray Katie
Lents Kierston Keefer Joslyn Hobbs Chase Parker Area 1  Arabia Mountain
High School  Joshua Rogers Daphlyne Sanon Maya Croft Dominique Providence Area
1  Ridgeland Peter Davis Ashley Sainsen Danielle Smith Tiffany Culpepper Area
1  Athens Christian Sara Hughes Abbey Gretsch Hannah Rose Kayla Whitehead Area
2  North Oconee Tim Griffeth Jacqueline Elder Reaganne Coile Colleen
Weynand Area
2  White County High School Dustin Keener Cole Sosebee Cora Edwards Haley
White Area 2  Morgan County High School Kaitlyn Butler Gabby
Scourfield-Thomas Jacob Knight Hattie Ivy Area 2  Greene County Constance
Reid Katie Bell Lucy Marshall Elizabeth Cronan Area 2  Cedar Shoals Julie
Throne Sullivan Hogan Natalie Stanley Michael Meyers Area 2  Apalachee High
School Raymond Fitzpatrick Madison Hill Katelyn Freeman Israel Walker
Area 2  East
Jackson High Taylor Brown Sydney Humphries Madison Mooney Kyndall Holland Area
2  Elbert High Bilow Hannah Smith Johna Busby Carrie Scott Area 2  WWCHS K
Wilson Cecilia Walker Brooke Standard Kelsey Holley Area 2






















-- 
Sidney Bell
Area Agricultural Mechanics Teacher
North Region Agricultural Education
209 Four Towers
University of Georgia
Athens, Ga. 30602
Office: (706) 552 - 4464
Cell: (706) 612 - 4789
[log in to unmask]



-- 
Sidney Bell
Area Agricultural Mechanics Teacher
North Region Agricultural Education
209 Four Towers
University of Georgia
Athens, Ga. 30602
Office: (706) 552 - 4464
Cell: (706) 612 - 4789
[log in to unmask]



-- 
Sidney Bell
Area Agricultural Mechanics Teacher
North Region Agricultural Education
209 Four Towers
University of Georgia
Athens, Ga. 30602
Office: (706) 552 - 4464
Cell: (706) 612 - 4789
[log in to unmask]