Print

Print


Teachers,

Reminder that Floriculture registration and shirt orders are due today.
Below is a list of schools that have already registered.  If you don't see
your school below and you plan to attend then please use the form below is
register.

Shirts Orders

Harris Co - 1 S, 3M, 12XL
Luella - 1M, 2L, 1XL, 12XL
Piedmont Academy - 7S, 2M
Troup Co High - 3M, 1L
Upson Lee Middle - 2S, 3M
Cross Creek - 5S, 3M, 1L, 1XL
Effingham Co Middle - 4S, 1M
Montgomery Co Middle - 2S, 1M, 1L, 1XL
Screven Co High - 7S, 1M
South Effingham High - 1S, 2M, 1L
South Effingham Middle - 4M
TJ Elder Middle - 3S, 1M, 12XL
West Laurens - 2S, 3M, 3L


Area 3 Schools
   *School Name* *Teacher Name* *Area* *Area 3 Floriculture*  Baldwin High
School Katherine Throne 3 1 Sr Team  Bonaire Middle Cheralyn Keily 3 1 Jr
Team  Central of Talbotton Gayla Singletary 3 1 Sr Team  dooly Anderson
Jenkins 3    Dutchtown High School Jamie Arrington 3 1 Jr Team  Eagles
Landing High Chansi Coleman 3 1 Sr Team  Harris County Nikki Webb 3 1 Sr
Team  Henry County High Cathy Gilmore 3 1 Jr Team  Houston County High Ronnie
Thomas 3 1 Jr Team , 1 Sr Team  Jones County High School Brandi Bishop 3 1
Jr Team , 1 Sr Team  Luella Nancy Meyers 3 1 Sr Team  MACON COUNTY CHYARLES
.IVEY 3 1 Jr Team , 1 Sr Team  Mary Persons Bill Waldrep 3 1 Jr Team , 1 Sr
Team  Mossy Creek Middle Justin Bennett 3 1 Jr Team  Northeast High Lula
Curry Williams 3 1 Sr Team  Northside Virgil Blalock 3 1 Jr Team , 1 Sr Team
Perry Claxton 3 1 Jr Team , 1 Sr Team  Perry Middle Ashley Denton 3 1 Jr
Team  Piedmont Academy Beth Galloway 3 1 Jr Team , 1 Sr Team  Pike County
High School Greg Waits 3 1 Jr Team , 1 Sr Team  Pike County Middle Rachel
Patrick 3 1 Jr Team  rutland Wilson 3 1 Sr Team  Troup County High School Luann
Jones 3 1 Sr Team  Twiggs County High Glover 3 1 Jr Team, 1 Sr Team  Upson
Lee Middle Ashley Thompson 3 1 Jr Team  Warner Robins High School Veronica
Sanders 3 1 Jr Team , 1 Sr Team  Warner Robins Middle Tripp Tolleson 3 1 Jr
Team


Area 4 Schools
   *School Name* *Teacher Name* *Area* *Area 4 Floriculture*  Burke County
High Felipe Pedraza 4 1 Jr Team ,  1 Sr Team  Cross Creek High School Stacey
Highfill 4 1 Sr Team  East Laurens Al Garner 4 1 Sr Team  Ebenezer Middle Tom
Lanier 4 1 Jr Team  Effingham County High School Hannah King 4 1 Jr Team ,  1
Sr Team  Effingham County Middle School Henry Harris (Trey) 4 1 Jr Team  Evans
High Price 4 1 Jr Team ,  1 Sr Team  Greenbrier H.S. Doug Knox 4 1 Jr Team ,
1 Sr Team  Harlem High School Holly Ward 4 1 Sr Team  Metter High
School Heather
Brannen 4 1 Sr Team  Montgomery Co Middle Rhonda Stone 4 1 Jr Team  Screven
County High School Julie Anna Boyd 4 1 Jr Team ,  1 Sr Team  Screven County
Middle Bridget Gordon 4 1 Jr Team  South Effingham High Romain 4 1Sr
Team  South
Effingham Middle Pinson 4 1 Jr Team  Thomson High School Rick DuBose 4 1 Sr
Team  Thomson-McDuffie Middlee Jay Murray 4 1 Jr Team  TJ Elder Middle Samantha
Meeks 4 1 Jr Team  TJ Elder Middle Samantha Meeks 4 1 Jr Team  West
Laurens Kasey
Jackson 4 1 Jr Team ,  1 Sr Team  Wheeler County Middle School Lonnie
Giddens 4 1 Jr Team
---------- Forwarded message ----------
From: <[log in to unmask]>
Date: Mon, Nov 18, 2013 at 10:29 AM
Subject: 2013 Central Region Floriculture CDE Registration
To: [log in to unmask]


If you have trouble viewing or submitting this form, you can fill it out
online:
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/viewform?fromEmail=true&formkey=dGdQNUFucFRGa01BeVV0bkFBS2VkLWc6MQ

2013 Central Region Floriculture CDE Registration

The Central Region Floriculture CDEs will be the first of next month.
Please fill out the chapter and teacher information below. Under your
appropriate area, select if you will have a junior or senior team or both.
Each school is limited to 1 competition team for junior and 1 competition
team for senior.

 School Name *

 Teacher Name *

 Area *

   - Area 3
   - Area 4


 Area 4 Floriculture will be held at Southeast Bulloch High School on
Tuesday, Dec 10th starting at 4pm

   - 1 Jr Team
   - 1 Sr Team


 Area 3 Floriculture will be held in the Pettigrew Center at FVSU on
Thursday, Dec 12th starting at 4pm

   - 1 Jr Team
   - 1 Sr Team


 Floriculture Team Shirt Orders

 Small # needed in box below

 Medium # needed in box below

 Large # needed in box below

 X-Large # needed in box below

 XX-Large Shirts # needed in box below

 XXX-Large Shirts # needed in box below

  Never submit passwords through Google Forms.
 Powered by Google Docs <http://docs.google.com> Report
Abuse<https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/reportabuse?fromEmail=true&formkey=dGdQNUFucFRGa01BeVV0bkFBS2VkLWc6MQ&source=https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/viewform?fromEmail%3Dtrue%26formkey%3DdGdQNUFucFRGa01BeVV0bkFBS2VkLWc6MQ>-
Terms
of Service <http://www.google.com/accounts/TOS> - Additional
Terms<http://www.google.com/google-d-s/terms.html>




--
Melissa Riley
Central Region Ag Education
Horticulture Teacher
1005 State University Drive,  Box 4060
Fort Valley, GA 31030
office - 478-825-6067
cell - 478-973-4071
  fax - 478-825-6980
www.centralregionaged.org