Print

Print


Registration is now open for the North Region Area 1 and Area 2 Middle
School and Senior Division Wood Fabrication CDE's.  The Area 1 CDE's will
be at Murray County High School on Monday, February 10th.  The Area 2 CDE's
will be held at Oglethorpe County High School on Tuesday, February 11th.
Each school may enter no more than one student project in the middle school
division at the area level and one student project for senior division at
the area level. The top 2 individuals from each division will advance to
the State CDE which will be held at the State FFA Convention in Macon.
Please refer to the Career Development Guides on the Georgia Agricultural
Education Website for detailed information regarding the CDE's.  Please
answer all of the questions below to register your students. If you are not
registering a student in one of the divisions, please write none in the
space on the form so Google  Drive will accept your registration.  All
projects need to be in place no later that 5:00 pm in order to be eligible
for judging. *Today is the last day to register students.*



Registration
Link:https://docs.google.com/a/gaaged.org/spreadsheet/viewform?formkey=dGxFSUtaem9HYjk2UXZodlR2Z0F3U1E6MA<https://docs.google.com/a/gaaged.org/spreadsheet/viewform?formkey=dGxFSUtaem9HYjk2UXZodlR2Z0F3U1E6MA>

The following schools have registered:

  FFA Chapter Name Name of Teacher Responsible for Student Area CDE you are
registering for Middle School Division Student  Name Senior Division
Student Name  Gladden Hicks Area 1 Krista Johnson none  Floyd Co CCA Troy
Fitzpatrick Area 1 none Weston Penny  Clear Creek Middle School FFA Keith
Pankey Area 1 McKinley Chadwick NA  Paulding County HS Jay Borden Area
1 N/A Blake
Chafin  Woodland High School Tyrone Casteel Area 1 None Hayden Blanton
Ridgeland Peter Davis Area 1 0 Austin Fuquea  Bagley Middle School Nelson
McCracken Area 1 Ben Hart None  North Oconee Griffeth Area 2 none Tristan
Bond  East Jackson Middle Kate Wooten Area 2 Steve Hill None  Youth
Middle Melanie
Dorminey Area 2 Tiffany Rutledge None  Oconee Middle Junior Chapman Area 2 Kate
Michael none  Malcom Bridge Middle Breanna Coursey Area 2 Kole Page 0  W.R.
Coile Middle School Barbra Rose Area 2 Jacob Kitchens 0  Elbert County
Middle Dixie McCarty Area 2 Madison Johnson 0  Hart Co Middle Nathan
Heaton Area
2 Harry Feinstein none  EAST HALL HIGH R BUCHANAN Area 2 NONE CHURCHSTIAN
MALOCH  White County Dustin Keener Area 2 none Joel Nelms  Madison County
High Josh White Area 2 0 Travis Tankersley  Athens Christian Sara Hughes Area
2 Benjamin Hill Jonathan Hill  Towns County High Sabrina Garrett Area
2 None Ryan
Green  Wilbanks Middle Catrina Pollard Area 2 Avery Garrett NONE  Franklin
County Middle FFA Anna Watkins Area 2 Kellie Smith none  North Habersham
Middle School C. Hardman Area 2 Michael Martin NONE  Towns County Middle Todd
Flanagan Area 2 Evan Phillips none  Monroe Area FFA Matt Ehlers Area 2
None Audra
Corbin
--
Sidney Bell
Area Agricultural Mechanics Teacher
North Region Agricultural Education
209 Four Towers
University of Georgia
Athens, Ga. 30602
Office: (706) 552 - 4464
Cell: (706) 612 - 4789
[log in to unmask]



--
Sidney Bell
Area Agricultural Mechanics Teacher
North Region Agricultural Education
209 Four Towers
University of Georgia
Athens, Ga. 30602
Office: (706) 552 - 4464
Cell: (706) 612 - 4789
[log in to unmask]



--
Sidney Bell
Area Agricultural Mechanics Teacher
North Region Agricultural Education
209 Four Towers
University of Georgia
Athens, Ga. 30602
Office: (706) 552 - 4464
Cell: (706) 612 - 4789
[log in to unmask]