Print

Print


Teachers,

The following chapters have registered for the Middle and High School
Lawnmower Driving CDEs. If you have prepared a student and your chapter is
not listed please click the following link and register them by Friday
February 21st.

Registration Link<https://docs.google.com/a/gaaged.org/forms/d/1SbSFyxDkF2IzUOEHQDBCDEEvgDVvzf5ZmqSqv_ACknc/viewform>

*Area 5* - ABAC on Feb. 25th
          - Registration 1pm
          - All participants must be registered by 3pm.

*Area 6* - Ware County High on Feb. 27th
           - Registration 1pm
           - All participants must be registered by 3pm.


   *Chapter* *Adivisor* *Area* *Division*  Miller County FFA Bert Bodiford Area
5 High School  Thomasville High Todd Creech Area 5 High School  Gray JHS
Howell Area 5 High School  Lee County High D. Gilman Area 5 High School  Tift
Co. Cargle Area 5 High School  Crisp County High School Eric Dixon Area 5 High
School  Webster Co. FFA Josh Drew Area 5 High School  Irwin FFA Ira Tucker Area
5 High School  Cairo High David Connell Area 5 High School  Americus-Sumter
County High Kenneth Ford Area 5 High School  Brooks County High Mack Ross Area
5 High School  Seminole Smith kelly Area 5 High School  Colquitt
County High Stacey
Beacham Area 5 High School  Ben Hill FFA Harry Tucker Area 5 High School
       *Chapter* *Advisor* *Area * *Division*  Worth County Middle School
FFA Alan West Area 5 Middle School  Lee Co Middle East & West Jamie Rich Area
5 Middle School  Pelham City Middle School Sealy Area 5 Middle School  Eighth
Street Middle Golden/Taylor Area 5 Middle School  W.J. Williams Middle Chad
Bass Area 5 Middle School  Southside Middle Theresa Sikinyi Area 5 Middle
School  Bainbridge Middle Levi Dunn Area 5 Middle School  Crisp County
Middle Sallie McHugh Area 5 Middle School  C.A.Gray Middle Eddie Murray Area
5 Middle School           *Chapter* *Advisor* *Area * *Division*  Ware
County FFA Kemp Area 6 High School  Liberty County High School Jeci
Bohannon Area
6 High School  Golden Isles Michael Stalvey Area 6 High School  GWC
Freshman Campus Ward Cole Area 6 High School  Atkinson County FFA Jordan
Rowland Area 6 High School  Cook High Richard Herrin Area 6 High School  Long
County Roe Area 6 High School  Brantley Crews Area 6 High School  Jeff
Davis High John A Ramay Area 6 High School  Telfair County Doug Williams Area
6 High School           *Chapter* *Advisor* *Area * *Division*  Bacon
Middle School Edmund Thrift Area 6 Middle School  Brantley middle Krista
morris Area 6 Middle School  Jeff Davis Middle  Cody Herndon Area 6 Middle
School  Coffee Middle Atkinson Area 6 Middle School  Echols Shelby Corbett Area
6 Middle School  Cook Middle School McLean Area 6 Middle School



--

James Hunter
South Region Ag Mechanics Teacher
ABAC 34 2802 Moore Hwy
Tifton, GA 31794
Phone - 229-386-3868
Fax - 229-391-6838
email - *[log in to unmask] <[log in to unmask]>*