Print

Print


Teachers,

The following chapters have registered for the Middle and High School Lawnmower Driving CDEs. If you have prepared a student and your chapter is not listed please click the following link and register them by Friday February 21st.


Area 5 - ABAC on Feb. 25th
          - Registration 1pm
          - All participants must be registered by 3pm.

Area 6 - Ware County High on Feb. 27th
           - Registration 1pm
           - All participants must be registered by 3pm.


Chapter Adivisor Area Division
Miller County FFA Bert Bodiford Area 5 High School
Thomasville High Todd Creech Area 5 High School
Gray JHS Howell Area 5 High School
Lee County High D. Gilman Area 5 High School
Tift Co. Cargle Area 5 High School
Crisp County High School Eric Dixon Area 5 High School
Webster Co. FFA Josh Drew Area 5 High School
Irwin FFA Ira Tucker Area 5 High School
Cairo High David Connell Area 5 High School
Americus-Sumter County High Kenneth Ford Area 5 High School
Brooks County High Mack Ross Area 5 High School
Seminole Smith kelly Area 5 High School
Colquitt County High Stacey Beacham Area 5 High School
Ben Hill FFA Harry Tucker Area 5 High School
       
Chapter Advisor Area  Division
Worth County Middle School FFA Alan West Area 5 Middle School
Lee Co Middle East & West Jamie Rich Area 5 Middle School
Pelham City Middle School Sealy Area 5 Middle School
Eighth Street Middle Golden/Taylor Area 5 Middle School
W.J. Williams Middle Chad Bass Area 5 Middle School
Southside Middle Theresa Sikinyi Area 5 Middle School
Bainbridge Middle Levi Dunn Area 5 Middle School
Crisp County Middle Sallie McHugh Area 5 Middle School
C.A.Gray Middle Eddie Murray Area 5 Middle School
       
Chapter Advisor Area  Division
Ware County FFA Kemp Area 6 High School
Liberty County High School Jeci Bohannon Area 6 High School
Golden Isles Michael Stalvey Area 6 High School
GWC Freshman Campus Ward Cole Area 6 High School
Atkinson County FFA Jordan Rowland Area 6 High School
Cook High Richard Herrin Area 6 High School
Long County Roe Area 6 High School
Brantley Crews Area 6 High School
Jeff Davis High John A Ramay Area 6 High School
Telfair County Doug Williams Area 6 High School
       
Chapter Advisor Area  Division
Bacon Middle School Edmund Thrift Area 6 Middle School
Brantley middle Krista morris Area 6 Middle School
Jeff Davis Middle  Cody Herndon Area 6 Middle School
Coffee Middle Atkinson Area 6 Middle School
Echols Shelby Corbett Area 6 Middle School
Cook Middle School McLean Area 6 Middle School




--
James Hunter
South Region Ag Mechanics Teacher
ABAC 34 2802 Moore Hwy
Tifton, GA 31794
Phone - 229-386-3868
Fax - 229-391-6838
email - [log in to unmask]