Print

Print


Teachers,

The *Area V* Wildlife Management CDE will be held on *Tuesday, March 3rd at
ABAC.*
The *Area VI *Wildlife Management CDE will be held on *Thursday, March 5th
at Ware County High School.*

Check-in: 4:00p
Events begin: 4:30p

*The chapters listed below have registered.* If your chapter is not listed,
please take a moment to register your team using the Google document below.
(*If* your chapter is planning to compete in *both* divisions, you will
need to fill out *two* forms.)

*Wildlife Management CDE Registration*
<https://docs.google.com/a/gaaged.org/forms/d/13oNIo7agqCUaDECAzVCyc1NLH65e9rreBCD5_mWz72Q/viewform>

*Registration deadline is Friday, February 27th.*


*Area V Junior Division*

Crisp County Middle

Sue Trammell

Early County

Lisa Murphree

Eighth Street Middle

Heath Cross

C. A. Gray, Jr.

Matt Howell

Lee County Middle

Josh Drew

Shiver Middle

Christina Sanders

Thomas County Middle

Audrey Davis

Whigham Middle

Christina Sanders

Worth County Middle

Alan West


*Area V Senior Division*



Colquitt County

Shawn Collins

Early County

Lisa Murphree

C. A. Gray, Jr.

Matt Howell

Lee County

Donald Gilman



*Area VI Junior Division*



Appling County

Van Mills

Appling County Middle

Ricky Barnes

Brantley County

Richard Gill

Brantley County Middle

Krista Morris

Camden County

Glen Gosier

Charlton County

Audrey Pickren

Cook Middle

Jeff McLean

Jeff Davis

John Ramay

Jeff Davis Middle

Cody Herndon

Long County

Helen Young

Lowndes

James Corbett

Ware County

Renee Smith


*Area VI Senior Division*



Appling County

Van Mills

Atkinson County

Whit Stewart

Bacon County

J.R. Miles

Brantley County

Richard Gill

Camden County

Glen Gosier

Charlton County

Audrey Pickren

Jeff Davis

John Ramay

Long County

Helen Young

Lowndes

James Corbett

Ware County

Renee Smith

*Thank you!*



*Danny BartlettForestry TeacherSouth Region Agricultural Education*
*ABAC 34 - 2802 Moore Highway*
*Tifton, GA  31793*

*229/386-3198 (ofc)*