Print

Print


Teachers,

The four Sub-Area LDEs are history and results have been compiled. Rosters
have been checked and Area Qualifiers have been confirmed.

From *Area V...*

*Sr. Prepared Public Speaking:*
*Elizabeth Beacham* of the Colquitt County FFA Chapter, Shawn Collins,
Advisor
*Preston Clenney *of the Miller County FFA Chapter, Kitty Bodiford, Advisor
*Laura Cook *of the Cairo FFA Chapter, David Connell, Advisor
*Maddie Mazrek *of the Baconton Charter FFA Chapter, Victoria Hill, Advisor
*Persia Tillman *of the Randolph-Clay FFA Chapter, Vincent Cutts, Advisor
*Drew Willingham *of the Wilcox County FFA Chapter, Shelly Patton, Advisor

*Extemporaneous Public Speaking:*
*Abby Mayne *of the Tift County FFA Chapter, Jimmy Cargle, Advisor
*Karlie Parker *of the Colquitt County FFA Chapter, Adrienne Smith, Advisor
*Chloe Pickens *of the Thomas County Central FFA Chapter, Robbie Harrison,
Advisor
*Charley Rayfield *of the Bainbridge FFA Chapter, Farish Mulkey, Advisor
*Willie Sizemore *of the Lee County FFA Chapter, Donald Gilman, Advisor
*Shelby Thomas *of the Miller County FFA Chapter, Kitty Bodiford, Advisor

*Jr. Prepared Public Speaking:*
*Kirk Beacham *of the C. A. Gray Middle FFA Chapter, Eddie Murray, Advisor
*Maitlyn Freeman *of the Cairo FFA Chapter, David Connell, Advisor
*Libba Johnson *of the C. A. Gray, Jr. FFA Chapter, Matt Howell, Advisor
*Sara Beth Massey *of the NE Tift FFA Chapter, Brittaney Schwing, Advisor
*Lance Robinson *of the Mitchell County Middle FFA Chapter, Tracy
Champagne, Advisor
*John Sodrel *of the Whigham Middle FFA Chapter, Christina Sanders, Advisor

*Creed Speaking:*
*Charlee Coker *of the Baconton Charter FFA Chapter, Victoria Hill, Advisor
*Caleb Hall *of the C. A. Gray, Jr. FFA Chapter, Matt Howell, Advisor
*Jamari Miller *of the Brooks County Middle FFA Chapter, Christy Thomas,
Advisor
*Kristin Palmer *of the Pelham City Middle FFA Chapter, Justin Sealy,
Advisor
*Diana Reyes *of the NE Tift FFA Chapter, Brittaney Schwing, Advisor
*Ayanna Shedrick *of the Calhoun County FFA Chapter, Kedrione Harris,
Advisor

*From** Area VI...*

*Sr. Prepared Public Speaking:*
*Chris Adams *of the Coffee County FFA Chapter, David Atkinson, Advisor
*Courtney Barber *of the Ware County FFA Chapter, ReneƩ Smith, Advisor
*Courtney Cameron *of the Lowndes FFA Chapter, James Corbett, Advisor
*Ashlea Page *of the Long County FFA Chapter, Helen Young, Advisor
*Mason Smith *of the Golden Isles Career Academy FFA Chapter, Amy Stalvey,
Advisor
*Rebekah Williams *of the Brantley County FFA Chapter, Chad Crews, Advisor

*Extemporaneous Public Speaking:*
*Ian Bennett *of the Lowndes FFA Chapter, Quinton Hadsock, Advisor
*Christen Flowers *of the Brantley County FFA Chapter, Chad Crews, Advisor
*Cason Howard *of the Charlton County FFA Chapter, Audrey Pickren, Advisor
*Reese Johnson *of the Berrien County FFA Chapter, Rebekah Dunn, Advisor
*Cheyanne Tomberlin *of the Appling County FFA Chapter, Van Mills, Advisor
*Tyler White *of the Coffee County FFA Chapter, Abbie Halbig, Advisor

*Jr. Prepared Public Speaking:*
*Kaylin Crews *of the Brantley County Middle FFA Chapter, Krista Morris,
Advisor
*Kali Cunha *of the Jeff Davis Middle FFA Chapter, Cody Herndon, Advisor
*Madison Finn *of the Golden Isles Career Academy FFA Chapter, Amy Stalvey,
Advisor
*Breanna Rich *of the Lowndes FFA Chapter, James Corbett, Advisor
*Kenna Waters *of the Ware County Middle FFA Chapter, Cherry Henderson,
Advisor
*Taylor Whitley *of the Coffee County Middle FFA Chapter, Courtney Branch,
Advisor

*Creed Speaking:*
*Yanthoniya Brown *of the Bacon County Middle FFA Chapter, Edmund Thrift,
Advisor
*Mattie Davis *of the Brantley County Middle FFA Chapter, Krista Morris,
Advisor
*Victoria Mireles *of the Berrien County FFA Chapter, Blake Kendrick,
Advisor
*Justin Sandlin *of the Echols County Middle FFA Chapter, Shelby Corbett,
Advisor
*Alyssa Tanner *of the Jeff Davis Middle FFA Chapter, Cody Herndon, Advisor
*Emily Taylor *of the Hahira Middle FFA Chapter, Brittany Bearden, Advisor

Congratulations to all these Area Qualifiers!

*For those who have prepared speakers, the manuscripts for the Area CDEs
are due to the South Region office by 5:00p on Thursday, February 5, 2015. *

Attached is a list of all participants in the Sub-Area events. Names
*bolded *in blue are Area Qualifiers listed in alphabetical order.
Following the Area Qualifiers are the rest of the participants, again, in
alphabetical order.

In each cell on the table is the following information:
Student's Name
Chapter
Advisor's name

Thank you!



*Danny BartlettForestry TeacherSouth Region Agricultural Education*
*ABAC 34 - 2802 Moore Highway*
*Tifton, GA  31793*

*229/386-3198 (ofc)*