Print

Print


Teachers,

The four Sub-Area LDEs are history and results have been compiled. Rosters have been checked and Area Qualifiers have been confirmed.

From Area V...

Sr. Prepared Public Speaking:
Elizabeth Beacham of the Colquitt County FFA Chapter, Shawn Collins, Advisor
Preston Clenney of the Miller County FFA Chapter, Kitty Bodiford, Advisor
Laura Cook of the Cairo FFA Chapter, David Connell, Advisor
Maddie Mazrek of the Baconton Charter FFA Chapter, Victoria Hill, Advisor
Persia Tillman of the Randolph-Clay FFA Chapter, Vincent Cutts, Advisor
Drew Willingham of the Wilcox County FFA Chapter, Shelly Patton, Advisor

Extemporaneous Public Speaking:
Abby Mayne of the Tift County FFA Chapter, Jimmy Cargle, Advisor
Karlie Parker of the Colquitt County FFA Chapter, Adrienne Smith, Advisor
Chloe Pickens of the Thomas County Central FFA Chapter, Robbie Harrison, Advisor
Charley Rayfield of the Bainbridge FFA Chapter, Farish Mulkey, Advisor
Willie Sizemore of the Lee County FFA Chapter, Donald Gilman, Advisor
Shelby Thomas of the Miller County FFA Chapter, Kitty Bodiford, Advisor

Jr. Prepared Public Speaking:
Kirk Beacham of the C. A. Gray Middle FFA Chapter, Eddie Murray, Advisor
Maitlyn Freeman of the Cairo FFA Chapter, David Connell, Advisor
Libba Johnson of the C. A. Gray, Jr. FFA Chapter, Matt Howell, Advisor
Sara Beth Massey of the NE Tift FFA Chapter, Brittaney Schwing, Advisor
Lance Robinson of the Mitchell County Middle FFA Chapter, Tracy Champagne, Advisor
John Sodrel of the Whigham Middle FFA Chapter, Christina Sanders, Advisor

Creed Speaking:
Charlee Coker of the Baconton Charter FFA Chapter, Victoria Hill, Advisor
Caleb Hall of the C. A. Gray, Jr. FFA Chapter, Matt Howell, Advisor
Jamari Miller of the Brooks County Middle FFA Chapter, Christy Thomas, Advisor
Kristin Palmer of the Pelham City Middle FFA Chapter, Justin Sealy, Advisor
Diana Reyes of the NE Tift FFA Chapter, Brittaney Schwing, Advisor
Ayanna Shedrick of the Calhoun County FFA Chapter, Kedrione Harris, Advisor

From Area VI...

Sr. Prepared Public Speaking:
Chris Adams of the Coffee County FFA Chapter, David Atkinson, Advisor
Courtney Barber of the Ware County FFA Chapter, Reneé Smith, Advisor
Courtney Cameron of the Lowndes FFA Chapter, James Corbett, Advisor
Ashlea Page of the Long County FFA Chapter, Helen Young, Advisor
Mason Smith of the Golden Isles Career Academy FFA Chapter, Amy Stalvey, Advisor
Rebekah Williams of the Brantley County FFA Chapter, Chad Crews, Advisor

Extemporaneous Public Speaking:
Ian Bennett of the Lowndes FFA Chapter, Quinton Hadsock, Advisor
Christen Flowers of the Brantley County FFA Chapter, Chad Crews, Advisor
Cason Howard of the Charlton County FFA Chapter, Audrey Pickren, Advisor
Reese Johnson of the Berrien County FFA Chapter, Rebekah Dunn, Advisor
Cheyanne Tomberlin of the Appling County FFA Chapter, Van Mills, Advisor
Tyler White of the Coffee County FFA Chapter, Abbie Halbig, Advisor

Jr. Prepared Public Speaking:
Kaylin Crews of the Brantley County Middle FFA Chapter, Krista Morris, Advisor 
Kali Cunha of the Jeff Davis Middle FFA Chapter, Cody Herndon, Advisor
Madison Finn of the Golden Isles Career Academy FFA Chapter, Amy Stalvey, Advisor
Breanna Rich of the Lowndes FFA Chapter, James Corbett, Advisor
Kenna Waters of the Ware County Middle FFA Chapter, Cherry Henderson, Advisor
Taylor Whitley of the Coffee County Middle FFA Chapter, Courtney Branch, Advisor

Creed Speaking:
Yanthoniya Brown of the Bacon County Middle FFA Chapter, Edmund Thrift, Advisor 
Mattie Davis of the Brantley County Middle FFA Chapter, Krista Morris, Advisor 
Victoria Mireles of the Berrien County FFA Chapter, Blake Kendrick, Advisor
Justin Sandlin of the Echols County Middle FFA Chapter, Shelby Corbett, Advisor
Alyssa Tanner of the Jeff Davis Middle FFA Chapter, Cody Herndon, Advisor
Emily Taylor of the Hahira Middle FFA Chapter, Brittany Bearden, Advisor

Congratulations to all these Area Qualifiers!

For those who have prepared speakers, the manuscripts for the Area CDEs are due to the South Region office by 5:00p on Thursday, February 5, 2015. 

Attached is a list of all participants in the Sub-Area events. Names bolded in blue are Area Qualifiers listed in alphabetical order. Following the Area Qualifiers are the rest of the participants, again, in alphabetical order.

In each cell on the table is the following information:
Student's Name
Chapter
Advisor's name

Thank you!

Danny Bartlett
Forestry Teacher
South Region Agricultural Education
ABAC 34 - 2802 Moore Highway
Tifton, GA  31793
229/386-3198 (ofc)