Print

Print


Teachers,

Below is a final list of schools that have ordered meals - please double
check this order and make sure everything is correct.  We must place our
final order by 1:00 this afternoon.  Please email me ASAP if you see any
problems.

Thanks,
Melissa

    Chapter Name Advisor Name Pettigrew  Ag Mechanics  Livestock  Total  Amount
Due   Adairsville High School Kristen Covol 0 0 6 6 $36.00  Ag Mech CDE
Staff Kevin Jump 0 12 0 12 $72.00  Ag. Sales CDE Judges Jerry Taylor 8 0 0 8
$48.00  Alcovy Beth Galloway 0 0 4 4 $24.00  Apalachee Shannon G. Lawrence 0
0 5 5 $30.00  Athens Christian School Laura Beth Willman 0 0 7 7
$42.00  Berrien
High Tim Meeks 8 5 0 13 $78.00  Bleckley County Walt Parks 0 6 0 6
$36.00  Bonaire
Middle Cheralyn Keily 6
4 10 $60.00  Brantley middle Krista morris 0 0 5 5 $30.00  C.A.Gray
Middle Eddie
Murray 0 0 5 5 $30.00  Central Region Office Ricky Wheeler 1
1 2 $12.00  Chattooga Yarbrough 10 0 0 10 $60.00  Clinch Co High Dustin
O'Neal 5 0 3 8 $48.00  Coffee Middle School Courtney Branch 0 0 9 9
$54.00  COLQUITT
COUNTY SHAWN COLLINS 5 0 1 6 $36.00  Colquitt County FFA Adrienne Smith 8 0
0 8 $48.00  Cook High Valerie Bennett 0 0 5 5 $30.00  Crawford County Amanda
Gibson 0 0 14 14 $84.00  Crisp Middle Sue Trammell 0 0 5 5 $30.00  Dodge Co
FFA Tom Cranford 0 0 5 5 $30.00  East Jackson High Greg Gilman 7 0 0 7
$42.00  Eastside High School Beth Galloway 0 0 4 4 $24.00  Ebenezer Middle Tom
Lanier 0 0 5 5 $30.00  Echols County Shelby Corbett 7 0 0 7 $42.00  Effingham
County High School FFA Hannah Elrick 1 5 4 10 $60.00  Effingham County
Middle School Trey Harris 0 0 6 6 $36.00  Eighth Street Middle School Heath
Cross 1 0 4 5 $30.00  Elbert County Middle Dixie McCarty 0 0 5 5 $30.00  Fannin
High Rhonda Mathews 0 0 11 11 $66.00  Floriculture CDE Judges Melissa Riley
7

7 $42.00  Franklin County High Cale Watkins 17 0 4 21 $126.00  Franklin
County Middle FFA Anna Watkins 7 0 5 12 $72.00  GA FFA Office Ben Lastly 12

12 $72.00  Georgia FFA Hope Carter 1 0 0 1 $6.00  Gilmer High Bushey and
Little 4 4 8 16 $96.00  Gordon Lee Becky Forrester 5 0 0 5 $30.00
Gray JHS Matt
Howell 4 0 4 8 $48.00  Habersham 9th Grade Academy Zack Free 0 0 5 5 $30.00
Harlem Holly Ward 0 0 6 6 $36.00  Harris County High School Jay Borden 5 0 4
9 $54.00  Hart Co Middle Nathan Heaton 0 0 6 6 $36.00  Islands High
School Myria
Shipman 0 0 11 11 $66.00  Jasper County High School Robert Cobb 0 6 0 6
$36.00  Jeff Davis High John A Ramay 0 0 14 14 $84.00  Jenkins County Pete
Bennett 4 0 5 9 $54.00  Johnson County Ron Bray 5 0 0 5 $30.00  Jones
County High School Brandi Baade 6 0 0 6 $36.00  LaFayette High School Michael
Gardner 0 0 10 10 $60.00  LaFayette Middle School Wendy Matteson 0 0 5 5
$30.00  Lakeview Fort Orglethorpe Jordyn Ventura

5 5 $30.00  Lanier County Shannon Danforth 4 5 0 9 $54.00  Lee County High
School FFA D. GIlman 0 0 8 8 $48.00  Lee County Middle Josh Drew 0 0 5 5
$30.00  Loganville Middle Brandon Walker 0 0 8 8 $48.00  Lowndes High
School Micheal
Lee Barnes 9 0 4 13 $78.00  Lowndes Middle Pamela Ross 0 0 5 5 $30.00  Luella
High Nancy Meyers 0 0 5 5 $30.00  Madison County High School Kathrine Bell 9
0 10 19 $114.00  Malcom Bridge Middle Breanna Coursey 0 0 5 5 $30.00  Morgan
County High School Samantha Kickbush 0 0 8 8 $48.00  Morgan County
Middle Callie
Lankford 0 0 5 5 $30.00  Mount Zion High Nikki Webb 0 0 6 6 $36.00  North
Forsyth HS Ken berry 0 0 5 5 $30.00  Northeast Campus- Tift County Brittaney
Schwing 5 0 4 9 $54.00  Northwest Whitfield FFA Janet Robbins 0 0 5 5
$30.00  Oconee
Middle Junior Chapman 0 0 5 5 $30.00  Oglethorpe County Middle School Sara
Hughes 0 0 4 4 $24.00  Ola Eve Rogers 8 0 0 8 $48.00  Peach County Ashley
Whiddon 4 0 0 4 $24.00  Pike County Middle School Kristin Kovar 0 0 5 5
$30.00  Putnam Kelly Smith 0 0 4 4 $24.00  Rabun County Ethan Phillips 0 0 8
8 $48.00  Red Bud Middle FFA Matthew Waters 0 0 5 5 $30.00  Rockdale Career
Academy Kevin Surrette 0 0 7 7 $42.00  Screven Co Nancy Sell 5 0 0 5
$30.00  Sonoraville
High Sara Clark 8 0 0 8 $48.00  South Effingham High School Brophy 0 0 5 5
$30.00  South Region Tommy Waldrop 0 0 1 1 $6.00  South Region Danny
Bartlett 15 0 0 15 $90.00  South Region Lynn Barber 1 0 0 1 $6.00  Southeast
Bulloch Susannah Lanier 9 0 0 9 $54.00  Temple Richie Farrow 0 0 10 10
$60.00  Thomson McDuffie Middle Jay Murray 5 0 5 10 $60.00  Tift County FFA
Cook 1 0 4 5 $30.00  Tift County High Jimmy Cargle 8

8 $48.00  W.J. Williams Middle Chad Bass 0 0 6 6 $36.00  Walnut Grove High
School Sean Bryant 0 0 4 4 $24.00  Warner Robins Middle Tripp Tolleson

5 5 $30.00  West Jackson Middle April Davis 0 0 4 4 $24.00  White Co Middle Meg
Dickerson 0 0 5 5 $30.00  White County High Dustin Keener 8 5 5 18
$108.00  Wilcox
County FFA Shelly Patton 0 0 4 4 $24.00  Winder-Barrow James Hale 0 0 5 5
$30.00




685































































































































---------- Forwarded message ----------
From: <[log in to unmask]>
Date: Mon, Jan 26, 2015 at 7:35 PM
Subject: FVSU MEAL Registration for State CDEs on Feb 7
To: [log in to unmask]


 If you have trouble viewing or submitting this form, you can fill it out
online
<https://docs.google.com/forms/d/1qUAAWLKofo0kMVV9wWVnYfEuIePKwHcP1TKkyJlh-c0/viewform?c=0&w=1&usp=mail_form_link>.


FVSU MEAL Registration for State CDEs on Feb 7
If you would like to purchase meals for your students and others with you
during the State CDE's, please fill out the form below and submit it by
Monday February 2, 2015.
*We will have 3 different drop off locations for you and your students to
get their meals, you will need to determine the number needed for each
location.
**When you arrive on Feb 7 there will be a table set up in the Pettigrew
Center during morning registration for you to pick up the meal tickets you
have registered for and pay. Please make checks out to Central Region FFA.
****The meal will be a Chik-fil-a sandwich, bag of lays chips, and a Coke.
Cost will be $6/meal.
* Required

    Chapter Name *
      Advisor Name *
      Advisor Cell Phone NUmber *
      Number of meals needed to be delivered to the Pettigrew Center @12 *
   CDEs: Ag Sales, Ag Marketing Plan, Ag Communications, and Floriculture
     Number of meals needed to be delivered to the Ellison Ag Mech Building
   @11:45 *
   CDE: Ag Mechanics
     Number of meals needed to be delivered to the Livestock Pavillion
   @11:30 *
   CDE: Horse Judging
     Total number of meals ordered *
   $6 - payment due day of the event - checks to Central Region FFA
       Never submit passwords through Google Forms.

 Powered by
[image: Google Forms]
<https://www.google.com/forms/about/?utm_source=product&utm_medium=forms_logo&utm_campaign=forms>
This form was created inside of Georgia DOE Office of Ag Curriculum Dev.
Report Abuse
<https://docs.google.com/forms/d/1qUAAWLKofo0kMVV9wWVnYfEuIePKwHcP1TKkyJlh-c0/reportabuse?source=https://docs.google.com/forms/d/1qUAAWLKofo0kMVV9wWVnYfEuIePKwHcP1TKkyJlh-c0/viewform?sid%3D5cbdc16fb0cc02aa%26c%3D0%26w%3D1%26token%3Dc6QHKUsBAAA.P0KjkcVRPH6ESHqqgOfZ0A.XO6unha8lfOV3pGU1TNarw>
- Terms of Service <http://www.google.com/accounts/TOS> - Additional Terms
<http://www.google.com/google-d-s/terms.html>




-- 
Melissa Riley
Central Region Ag Education
Horticulture Teacher
1005 State University Drive,  Box 4060
Fort Valley, GA 31030
office - 478-825-6067
cell - 478-973-4071
  fax - 478-825-6980
www.centralregionaged.org