Print

Print


*Teachers*,

The *Area V* Wildlife Management CDE will be held on *Tuesday, March 3rd at
ABAC.*
*The CDE will be held in the AgSciences Building. Check-in will be in room
139.*

The *Area VI *Wildlife Management CDE will be held on *Thursday, March 5th
at Ware County High School.*
*The CDE will be held in the Ag Ed Classrooms and lab. Check-in will be in
the Agriscience Lab.*

Check-in: *4:00p*
Events begin: *4:30p*

*The chapters listed below have registered.* If your chapter is *not *listed,
please take a moment to register your team using the Google document below.
(*If* your chapter is planning to compete in *both* divisions, you will
need to fill out *two* forms.)

*Wildlife Management CDE Registration*
<https://docs.google.com/a/gaaged.org/forms/d/13oNIo7agqCUaDECAzVCyc1NLH65e9rreBCD5_mWz72Q/viewform>

*Registration deadline is TODAY, Friday, February 27th.*

  *Area V Junior Division*

*Chapter*

*Advisor*

Baconton Charter

Victoria Hill

Bainbridge Middle

Levi Dunn

Ben Hill

Harry Tucker

C. A. Gray Middle

Eddie Murray

C. A. Gray, Jr.

Matt Howell

Crisp County

Eric Dixon

Crisp County Middle

Sue Trammell

Early County

Lisa Murphree

Eighth Street Middle

Heath Cross

Irwin County Middle

Chris Paulk

Lee County Middle

Josh Drew

NE Tift

Brittaney Schwing

Pataula Charter

Larry Worsley

Shiver Middle

Christina Sanders

Thomas County Central

Jerry Stone

Thomas County Middle

Audrey Davis

Webster County

Zach Blanchard

W. J. Williams Middle

Chad Bass

Whigham Middle

Christina Sanders

Worth County

John Lindsey

Worth County Middle

Alan West





*Area V Senior Division*

*Chapter*

*Advisor*

Baconton Charter

Victoria Hill

Ben Hill

Harry Tucker

C. A. Gray, Jr.

Matt Howell

Colquitt County

Shawn Collins

Early County

Lisa Murphree

Irwin County

Shayla Johnson

Lee County

Donald Gilman

Pataula Charter

Larry Worsley

Thomas County Central

Jerry Stone

Tift County

Lynne Cook

Webster County

Zach Blanchard

Worth County

John Lindsey





*Area VI Junior Division*

*Chapter*

*Advisor*

Appling County

Van Mills

Appling County Middle

Ricky Barnes

Berrien County

Blake Kendrick

Brantley County

Richard Gill

Brantley County Middle

Krista Morris

Camden County

Glen Gosier

Charlton County

Audrey Pickren

Clinch County

Dustin O'Neal

Cook Middle

Jeff McLean

Hahira Middle

Brittany Bearden

Jeff Davis

John Ramay

Jeff Davis Middle

Cody Herndon

Long County

Helen Young

Lowndes

James Corbett

Lowndes Middle

Pamela Ross

Ware County

Renee Smith

Ware County Middle

Cherry Henderson





*Area VI Senior Division*

*Chapter*

*Advisor*

Appling County

Van Mills

Atkinson County

Whit Stewart

Bacon County

J.R. Miles

Berrien County

Blake Kendrick

Brantley County

Richard Gill

Camden County

Glen Gosier

Charlton County

Audrey Pickren

Clinch County

Dustin O'Neal

Cook

Valerie Bennett

Coffee

Abbie Halbig

Jeff Davis

John Ramay

Long County

Helen Young

Lowndes

James Corbett

Pierce County

Seth Prescott

Ware County

Renee Smith

Thank you!



*Danny BartlettForestry TeacherSouth Region Agricultural Education*
*ABAC 34 - 2802 Moore Highway*
*Tifton, GA  31793*

*229/386-3198 (ofc)*