Print

Print


Teachers,

The *Area V* Wildlife Management CDE will be held on *Tuesday, March 3rd at
ABAC.*
The *Area VI *Wildlife Management CDE will be held on *Thursday, March 5th
at Ware County High School.*

Check-in: 4:00p
Events begin: 4:30p

*The chapters listed below have registered.* If your chapter is *not *listed,
please take a moment to register your team using the Google document below.
(*If* your chapter is planning to compete in *both* divisions, you will
need to fill out *two* forms.)

*Wildlife Management CDE Registration*
<https://docs.google.com/a/gaaged.org/forms/d/13oNIo7agqCUaDECAzVCyc1NLH65e9rreBCD5_mWz72Q/viewform>

*Registration deadline is Friday, February 27th.*

 *Area V – Junior Division*



Bainbridge Middle

Levi Dunn

Crisp County Middle

Sue Trammell

Early County

Lisa Murphree

Eighth Street Middle

Heath Cross

C. A. Gray, Jr.

Matt Howell

C. A. Gray Middle

Eddie Murray

Ben Hill

Harry Tucker

Irwin County Middle

Chris Paulk

Lee County Middle

Josh Drew

NE Tift

Brittaney Schwing

Pataula Charter

Larry Worsley

Shiver Middle

Christina Sanders

Thomas County Central

Jerry Stone

Thomas County Middle

Audrey Davis

Whigham Middle

Christina Sanders

W. J. Williams Middle

Chad Bass

Worth County

John Lindsey

Worth County Middle

Alan West





 *Area V – Senior Division*



Baconton Charter

Victoria Hill

Ben Hill

Harry Tucker

Colquitt County

Shawn Collins

Early County

Lisa Murphree

C. A. Gray, Jr.

Matt Howell

Lee County

Donald Gilman

Pataula Charter

Larry Worsley

Thomas County Central

Jerry Stone

Tift County

Lynne Cook

Webster County

Zach Blanchard

Worth County

John Lindsey





 *Area VI – Junior Division*



Appling County

Van Mills

Appling County Middle

Ricky Barnes

Berrien County

Blake Kendrick

Brantley County

Richard Gill

Brantley County Middle

Krista Morris

Camden County

Glen Gosier

Charlton County

Audrey Pickren

Clinch County

Dustin O'Neal

Cook Middle

Jeff McLean

Hahira Middle

Brittany Bearden

Jeff Davis

John Ramay

Jeff Davis Middle

Cody Herndon

Long County

Helen Young

Lowndes

James Corbett

Lowndes Middle

Pamela Ross

Ware County

Renee Smith

Ware County Middle

Cherry Henderson





 *Area VI – Senior Division*



Appling County

Van Mills

Atkinson County

Whit Stewart

Bacon County

J.R. Miles

Berrien County

Blake Kendrick

Brantley County

Richard Gill

Camden County

Glen Gosier

Charlton County

Audrey Pickren

Clinch County

Dustin O'Neal

Jeff Davis

John Ramay

Long County

Helen Young

Lowndes

James Corbett

Ware County

Renee Smith

Thank you!



*Danny BartlettForestry TeacherSouth Region Agricultural Education*
*ABAC 34 - 2802 Moore Highway*
*Tifton, GA  31793*

*229/386-3198 (ofc)*