Print

Print


I notice this had me entered for Middle School. This was last years list
since Ward Cole was listed at GWFC. Both GWCFC and Coffee High are entered
for this year and we plan to be at Waycross by 1:30.
thanks,
David M. Atkinson

On Mon, Feb 23, 2015 at 3:47 PM, James Hunter <[log in to unmask]> wrote:

> Teachers,
>
> The Area 5 Lawnmower CDE will be held on Tuesday March 3rd at ABAC.
>
> The Area 6 Lawnmower CDE will be held on Thursday March 5th at the Ware
> County High School.
>
> Registration will begin at 1:30 and we will start driving at 2pm. All
> students who wish to participate must be registered by 4pm. Sunset will not
> wait on anyone.
>
> The following chapters have registered. If your chapter has not registered
> and you plan to participate please Register Here
> <https://docs.google.com/a/gaaged.org/forms/d/1KX5db6v1Vu_4fMAF_V1pQAqMbT29NDd0uUlNAEoz3FU/viewform>:
>
>
>   *Area 5*  *Chapter* *Advisor*  Worth County Middle School FFA Alan West  Lee
> Co Middle East & West Jamie Rich  Pelham City Middle School Sealy  Eighth
> Street Middle Golden/Taylor  W.J. Williams Middle Chad Bass  Southside
> Middle  Theresa Sikinyi  Bainbridge Middle Levi Dunn  Crisp County Middle Sallie
> McHugh  C.A.Gray Middle Eddie Murray  Brooks County Middle Christy Thomas  Irwin
> middle Chris paulk     *Chapter* *Advisor*  Miller County FFA Bert
> Bodiford  Thomasville High Todd Creech  Gray JHS Howell  Lee County High D.
> Gilman  Tift Co. Cargle  Crisp County High School Eric Dixon  Webster Co.
> FFA Josh Drew  Irwin FFA Ira Tucker  Crisp County H.S. Eric C. Dixon  Cairo
> High David Connell  Americus-Sumter County High Kenneth Ford  Brooks
> County High Mack Ross  Seminole Smith kelly  Colquitt County High Stacey
> Beacham  Early Murphree  Randolph  Clay High Vincent Cutts
>
>  Pelham Young  Worth County High John Lindsey  *Area 6*  *Chapter*
> *Adivisor*  Bacon Middle School Edmund Thrift  Brantley middle Krista
> morris  Jeff Davis Middle School FFA Cody Herndon  Coffee Middle Atkinson
> Echols Shelby Corbett  Cook Middle School McLean       *Chapter* *Advisor*  Ware
> County FFA Kemp  Liberty County High School Jeci Bohannon  Golden Isles Michael
> Stalvey  GWC Freshman Campus  Ward Cole  Atkinson County FFA Jordan
> Rowland  Cook High Richard Herrin  Long County Roe  Brantley  Crews  Jeff
> Davis High John A Ramay  Telfair County Doug Williams  Charlton Pickren  Lowndes
> High Hadsock  Pierce Seth Prescott  McIntosh County Academy Mike Slice
>
>
> If you have any questions please let me know.
>
> --
>
> James Hunter
> South Region Ag Mechanics Teacher
> ABAC 34 2802 Moore Hwy
> Tifton, GA 31794
> Phone - 229-386-3868
> Fax - 229-386-3457
> email - *[log in to unmask] <[log in to unmask]>*
>
>