I notice this had me entered for Middle School. This was last years list since Ward Cole was listed at GWFC. Both GWCFC and Coffee High are entered for this year and we plan to be at Waycross by 1:30.
thanks,
David M. Atkinson

On Mon, Feb 23, 2015 at 3:47 PM, James Hunter <[log in to unmask]> wrote:
Teachers,

The Area 5 Lawnmower CDE will be held on Tuesday March 3rd at ABAC.

The Area 6 Lawnmower CDE will be held on Thursday March 5th at the Ware County High School.

Registration will begin at 1:30 and we will start driving at 2pm. All students who wish to participate must be registered by 4pm. Sunset will not wait on anyone. 

The following chapters have registered. If your chapter has not registered and you plan to participate please Register Here:  

Area 5
Chapter Advisor
Worth County Middle School FFA Alan West
Lee Co Middle East & West Jamie Rich
Pelham City Middle School Sealy
Eighth Street Middle Golden/Taylor
W.J. Williams Middle Chad Bass
Southside Middle  Theresa Sikinyi
Bainbridge Middle Levi Dunn
Crisp County Middle Sallie McHugh
C.A.Gray Middle Eddie Murray
Brooks County Middle Christy Thomas
Irwin middle Chris paulk
 
Chapter Advisor
Miller County FFA Bert Bodiford
Thomasville High Todd Creech
Gray JHS Howell
Lee County High D. Gilman
Tift Co. Cargle
Crisp County High School Eric Dixon
Webster Co. FFA Josh Drew
Irwin FFA Ira Tucker
Crisp County H.S. Eric C. Dixon
Cairo High David Connell
Americus-Sumter County High Kenneth Ford
Brooks County High Mack Ross
Seminole Smith kelly
Colquitt County High Stacey Beacham
Early Murphree
Randolph  Clay High Vincent Cutts 


Pelham Young
Worth County High John Lindsey
Area 6
Chapter Adivisor
Bacon Middle School Edmund Thrift
Brantley middle Krista morris
Jeff Davis Middle School FFA Cody Herndon
Coffee Middle Atkinson
Echols Shelby Corbett
Cook Middle School McLean
   
Chapter Advisor
Ware County FFA Kemp
Liberty County High School Jeci Bohannon
Golden Isles Michael Stalvey
GWC Freshman Campus  Ward Cole
Atkinson County FFA Jordan Rowland
Cook High Richard Herrin
Long County Roe
Brantley  Crews
Jeff Davis High John A Ramay
Telfair County Doug Williams
Charlton Pickren
Lowndes High Hadsock
Pierce Seth Prescott
McIntosh County Academy Mike Slice


If you have any questions please let me know.

--
James Hunter
South Region Ag Mechanics Teacher
ABAC 34 2802 Moore Hwy
Tifton, GA 31794
Phone - 229-386-3868
Fax - 229-386-3457
email - [log in to unmask]