Print

Print


Teachers,

Thank you to all that submitted Officer Books and FFA Week Observance
Awards. The full results for all of the Officer entries and the FFA Week
Observance entries are attached. Use the tabs at the bottom of the
attachment to move between the different result pages.

Congratulations especially to:

*Area I*
1st Place Junior Secretary Book - Ellie Romines - LaFayette Middle
2nd Place Junior Secretary Book - Aubrianna Green- Gladden Middle

1st Place Senior Secretary Book - Monica Dowd - Arabia Mountain
2nd Place Senior Secretary Book - Megan White - LaFayette High

1st Place Junior Reporter Book - Faith Cooper - LaFayette Middle
2nd Place Junior Reporter Book - Rhegan Simmons - Heritage Middle

1st Place Senior Reporter Book - Lexie Buckner - Pickens County High
2nd Place Senior Reporter Book - Grace Petty - North Murray High

1st Place Junior Treasurer Book - Kole Kordell- Summerville Middle
2nd Place Junior Treasurer Book - Randall Carnes- Ashworth Middle

1st Place Senior Treasurer Book - Daniel Lopez - Coahulla Creek
2nd Place Senior Treasurer Book - Hunter Mauldin - North Murray High

1st Place FFA Week Observance - LaFayette Middle
2nd Place FFA Week Observance - Cambridge High

*Area II*
1st Place Junior Secretary Book - Lauren McCall - Youth Middle
2nd Place Junior Secretary Book - Kelsie Hanley - North Habersham Middle

1st Place Senior Secretary Book - Christa Anderson - Franklin County High
2nd Place Senior Secretary Book - Jessica Brogdon - Walnut Grove

1st Place Junior Reporter Book - Savannah Page - West Jackson Middle
2nd Place Junior Reporter Book - Savanaha Teate - Franklin County Middle

1st Place Senior Reporter Book - Sloan Rowland - Franklin County High
2nd Place Senior Reporter Book - Ashley Sims - Apalachee High

1st Place Junior Treasurer Book - Sierra Brogdon - Youth Middle
2nd Place Junior Treasurer Book - Anna Vaughn - Franklin County Middle

1st Place Senior Treasurer Book - Rachel Baker - Jackson County High
2nd Place Senior Treasurer Book - Kellie Smith - Franklin County High

1st Place FFA Week Observance - Apalachee High
2nd Place FFA Week Observance - West Jackson Middle

-- 
Brandon Ray
North Region Forestry Teacher
Agricultural Education
204 Four Towers
The University of Georgia
Athens, Ga  30602
Office: 706-552-4465
Cell: 706-506-8110