Print

Print


Good Morning teachers,

4 items:
1. Registration ends this Thursday at 11:00 PM!
2. Double check the name of the student you have registered thus far and
make sure it is correct!
3. If you need to change the name of a student registered, please notify me
or the area teacher in charge of the event by 1:00 PM Friday afternoon!
4. Advisor's, please make sure the teacher who is training or coaching the
student is the correct one listed. If so or if not, please notify me or the
area teacher in charge of the event!

*Area 5 Creed*

LastName FirstName ChapterName AdvisorName
Barnes Abbey Baconton Charter Maggie Ramsey
Clemons Casey Bainbridge Mark Lashley
Turnage Gabe Bainbridge Middle Levi Dunn
Hernandez Yllen Baker County Floyd Peters
Brevig Destiny Brooks County High Matthew Howell
Mitchell Bobby CA Gray Jr. High Valerie Bennett
Gomez Diane Cairo Robbie Harrison
Ford Aniya Calhoun County Kedrione Harris
Roberts Russel Rusty"" Eighth Street Middle  Beth Golden
Ross Hannah Irwin County High Shayla Johnson
Lowery Callie Irwin County Middle Melanie Tucker
Carter Jacarious J. T. Reddick Jimmy Cargle
Tindell Abigail Lee County High Rebecca Sapp
Mills  Cameron Lee County Middle East Josh Drew
Peppers Lilly Lee County Middle West Kendal Joyce
Mock Maddie Miller County Emily Wheeler
Pickering Kaz Pelham High Justin Sealy
Mango Jayden Pelham Middle  William Burt
Moore Makayla Randolph-Clay Kaylin Brown
Odom Carson Seminole County Dusty Smith
Hodges Hayden Shiver Middle Tracy Champagne
Carnes Sarah Thomas County Central Ward Cole
Williams Bryan Thomas County Middle Audrey Davis
BURT LAURIE JO W. J. Williams Middle Chad Bass
Whitehead Julee Whigham Middle Tracy Champagne
Martinez Joana Wilcox County Addie Tucker
Green Janya Worth County High Blaize Bridges
Yonce Olivia Worth County Middle Alan West


*Area 6 Creed*
LastName FirstName ChapterName AdvisorName
Horne  Riley  Appling County Middle Ricky Barnes
Hart Alex Bacon County High Michael Slice
White Emma  Bacon County Middle Edmund Thrift
Buttimer Carly Berrien County High Scott Johnson
Petersen Cassiana Bradwell Institute Lindsey Martin
Foreman Robert  Brantley County High Richard Gill
Herrin Rhianna Brantley County Middle Krista Morris
Pickren Jolie  Charlton County Audrey Pickren
jewell chelsea Clinch County Dustin O'Neal
Vickers Waylon Coffee County Freshman (GWC) Spencer Highsmith
Lingenfeller Jack Coffee County Middle Courtney Branch
Williams Annah Cook County High Hannah Getz
Mackie McKenna Cook County Middle Jeff McLean
Deloach Karmen  Echols County Shelby Corbett
Myers Mikaela Hahira Middle Janie Kailee" Bennett"
Fender Kendryck Lanier County Shannon Danforth
Rogers Elizabeth Liberty County Jeci Crane-Bohannon
Logan Alayna Long County Helen Young
Corbett Joseph Lowndes County High James Corbett
Sandoval Kyle  Lowndes County Middle Pamela Ross
Davis Victoria McIntosh Academy Tony White
Davis Jacob Pierce County Seth Prescott
Edgar Lauren Pierce County Middle John Ratliff
Bass Hannah Pine Grove Middle Anna Taylor
Barber Colleen Ware County Middle Cherry Henderson
Beasley Savanah Wayne County Michael Schwarz

*Area 5 Extemporaneous Speaking*
LastName FirstName ChapterName AdvisorName
White Cahlin Americus Sumter South  Brandon Gross
Patel Pratik Bainbridge Farish Mulkey
Lovett Gracie Ben Hill High (Fitzgerald) Harry Tucker
Hart Connor CA Gray Jr. High Valerie Bennett
Cooper Caleb Cairo Robbie Harrison
Tostenson  Mary Logan  Colquitt County Adrienne Smith
Mathis Mollie Crisp County High Eric Dixon
Casey Austin  Lee County High Victoria Hill
Palmer Macee Miller County Emily Wheeler
Williams Rondarrius Mitchell County High Tyler Jackson
Conine Courtney Pelham High Justin Sealy
Lee Hannah Seminole County Dusty Smith
Zheng Ivy Terrell County Vincent Cutts
Odom Brentley Thomas County Central Ward Cole
Spader Nick Tift County Lynne Cook
Boney Cierra Turner County Ben Lavender
Wise Gavin Wilcox County Addie Tucker


*Area 6 Extemporaneous Speaking*
LastName FirstName ChapterName AdvisorName
Tomberlin Taylor Bacon County High Michael Slice
Powell Falisitie Berrien County High Scott Johnson
Bennett Grant Brantley County High Richard Gill
Dorman Skyleigh Camden County Tyler Murray
HOWARD CASON Charlton County Audrey Pickren
Schultz Logan Coffee County High Joshua Rogers
Posey Chrisopher (cole) Cook County High Hannah Getz
Sandlin Justin Echols County Shelby Corbett
Claxton Dakota Grace Jeff Davis High Mathew Todd Claxton
Ray Savannah  Lanier County Ben Culpepper
Achane Marquiana Liberty County Jeci Crane-Bohannon
Stone Christina  Long County Helen Young
Parker Clay Lowndes County High James Corbett
Rush Stanley McIntosh Academy Tony White
Williams Graci Pierce County Seth Prescott
Williams Hannah Telfair County Doug Williams
Waters Kenna Ware County High Danny Bartlett







-- 

Jerry Stone
Area Agricultural Mechanics Teacher
South Region Agricultural Education
ABAC 34, 2802 Moore Hwy
Tifton, Ga. 30602
Cell: (229) 891 - 6020