Print

Print


*Read numbers 1- 5 below!*

1.  *Registration ends tonight at 11:00 PM.* If you add between now and
then, drop me a reply or text to let me know your students name and either
Middle School or High School.  if your students has dropped out or you have
had to do a substitution for the one listed below, let me know in a reply
or text.

2. *Please don't forget the waiver form.* You will need to hand that to me
before your student drives on Tuesday or Thursday.

3. I think we are okay as far as *weather *goes, but *dress accordingly*
and if the forecast calls for *rain, bring a poncho or rain coat!  *

4. School's Address and participants to date:


Area 5

Cario High School

455 5th St SE
                       Cairo, GA 39828, USA

Middle School Participants to date:
NAMECHAPTERNAME
Santos, Humberto Brooks County Middle
Hurst, Dawson CA Gray Middle
Cook, Ben Irwin County Middle
Rudd, Hunter Lee County Middle East
Smith, Silas Pelham Middle
Smith, Ja'kabruan Sumter County Middle
Montalvo, Hector Tift County
PERRY, ALEX W. J. Williams Middle
McCorkle, Drake Whigham Middle

High School Participants to date:

NAMECHAPTERNAME
wilson, caleb Americus Sumter South
Hall, Taylor Baconton Charter
Evans, Riley Ben Hill High (Fitzgerald)
Bass, Mason CA Gray Jr. High
Mobley, Austin Cairo
Ross, Amaya Calhoun County
Livingston, John Colquitt County
Mitchell, Rickie Crisp County High
Winkler, Austin Early County
Reaves, Daulton Irwin County High
Pressley, Dusty Lee County High
Outlaw, Cade Miller County
Thomas Jr, Rickey Mitchell County High
Swilley, Cameron Pataula Charter
Moore, Nicholas Pelham High
Shattles, Cody Seminole County
Hester, Kale Shiver Middle
Melton, Brandon Terrell County
King, Chandler Thomasville City High
Hester, Ethan Tift County
Layfield, Zech Turner County


Area 6

Brantley County Middle School

10990 U.S. 82
                        Nahunta, GA 31553

Middle School Participants to date:
NAMECHAPTERNAME
Hand, Parker Bacon County Middle
Baxley, Gavin Brantley County Middle
Hulett, Jesse Citizens Christian Academy
Williams, Braydon Coffee County Middle
Rountree, Jed Cook County Middle
Rush, Daniel McIntosh Academy
Hughes, Lizann Pierce County Middle
High School Participants to date:
NAMECHAPTERNAME
Griffin, Jacob Bacon County High
Warren, Briar Berrien County High
Johns, Riley Brantley County High
Crotwell, John Camden County
Layden, Tommy Charlton County
Doyle, Hogan Citizens Christian Academy
Steedley, Gunner Clinch County
vickers, jace Coffee County Freshman (GWC)
Gillis, James Coffee County High
Joiner, Jacob Cook County High
Rush, Stanley McIntosh Academy
Vickery, Shane Pierce County
Williams, Joseph Ware County High
Harrell, Levi Wayne County
5. If you need to reach me Monday thru Thursday, call or text me for I will
not be around a computer until night time due to travel, and CDE set-up!  I
will try to make an effort to send an email on Monday and Wednesday letting
all of you know the exact location of the *Test* and *Problem Solving*
portions. I do know that Middle School Problem Solving and Test will be in
one classroom and High School Problem Solving and Test will be in another
classroom.



Jerry Stone
Area Agricultural Mechanics Teacher
South Region Agricultural Education
ABAC 34, 2802 Moore Hwy
Tifton, Ga. 30602
Cell: (229) 891 - 6020