Reminder that the FFA Quiz CDE registration is closing soon! 

Area 2 FFA Quiz will be held at Winder-Barrow High School on Tuesday, November 19th. Registration will begin at 4 and the contest will start at 4:30. Online registration will close 11/14/19 at 11:59 pm for Area 2 chapters.

Area 1 FFA Quiz will be held at Gordon Central High School on Thursday, November 1st. Registration will begin at 4 and the contest will start at 4:30. Online registration will close 11/18/19 at 11:59 pm for Area 1 chapters.

The following Chapters and students are registered for the CDE:
Area 1 
Name Chapter Advisor
Alanna James Alexander Freddie Morrison
Camryn  Williams Arabia Mountain Sabrina Davis
Ella Carrion Ashworth Middle Dixie Wyatt
Jaylon Delaney Bear Creek Middle LaDonna Withrow
Nathaniel Poe Bowdon Richie Farrow
Jaden Blevins Cedartown Michael Ferguson
Spencer  Hicks Cedartown Middle Jordan Atkins
Leiana  Rogers-Grady Central Middle Lucas Brock
Madison O'Toole Chattanooga Valley Middle Cindy Young
Emma Rae Ward Chattooga County David Yarbrough
Courtney Braggs Cherokee County Lindsey Garner
KateLynn Carder Clear Creek Middle Nick  Cantrell
Michael Lee Creekside Kaylin Brown
Mia Amador Creekview Pauline Benton
EmmaGrace Pankey Dawson County Keith Pankey
Emma  Stapleton  Etowah Ashley Rivers
Emilee Thomas Fannin County High Emily Dean
Natalie  Hensley  Gilmer County David Bushey
Annabelle Lynch Gladden Middle Roseanna Volz
Roman Gray Haralson County Jesika Holloway
Emma Ogletree Heritage Middle Casey Elias
Isabella Taylor LaFayette Middle Wendy Matteson
Tanner Mantooth Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe Jordyn Cockburn
Christina Youngerman Liberty Middle Brooke Hollingsworth
Ella Dotson Murray County Katie Davis
Elijah Banks Otwell Middle Sierra Andrews
Jeremy  Westbrook Pickens Jr High Todd Dobson
Kylie Hurd Red Bud Middle Rebecca Macedo
Anna Dean Ridgeland Peter Davis
Avery Cross Ringgold Chuck Williams
Mya Strickland Rome High Rachael Dunaway
Lakia Peugh Rome Middle Ashley Hamby
Rilynn Strickland Rossville Middle Tiffany Walters
Andrew Martin Saddle Ridge Middle Ashton Little
Vinson Tang Sonoraville Annemarie Carr
Jenna Gentry Southeast Whitfield Paul Little
Brandon Floyd Summerville Middle Emily Potter

Area 2
Name Chapter AdvisorName
Leanne Paul Alcovy Michael Herrin
wyatt watkins Apalachee Samantha Kickbush
Jorge Molina-Veronico Banks County Middle Kellie Daniel
Amelia Faulks Burney Harris Lyons Middle Barb Saunders
Kyla O'Dell Carver Middle Alex Holman
McKinzie Johnson Clarke Central Jillian Bryant
McKinzie Johnson Clarke Central Jillian Bryant
Chloe Herring Clarke Middle Becky Glennie
Jared Carmona Coile Middle Eden Hulsey
Ivy Tolbert Commerce Middle April Davis
Ashley Rivera East Jackson High Felipe  Pedraza
Brycen Henss East Jackson Middle Jacqueline Cervantes
Cindy Ramos-Ayala Eastside  Catrina Pollard
Thomas Barclay Elbert County High Jordan Collins
Naomi Bernal Elbert County Middle  Dixie McCarty
Gavin Ford Franklin County High Trey Harris
Nicholas Tuck Franklin County Middle Anna Watkins
Haley Vieira Habersham Central Aaron Newton
Katie Haulk Hart County High Anna Smith
Hudson Milner Hart County Middle Nathan Heaton
Sam Kennon Indian Creek Middle Sarah Beth Hammond
Joseph Ledford Jackson County Micah Story
Carson Black Jackson Trail Christian Jimmy Mock
Langley Courchaine Jefferson City Melissa Webb
Megan Jacobs Jefferson Middle Katlyn LaVelle
Emma Barker Loganville High Sean Bryant
Savannah Sause Loganville Middle Justin Youngblood
D B Lumpkin County Middle Greg Murray
Avery Bray Madison County High Kalie (Hall) Blevins
George  Parham Madison County Middle Sarah Holmes
Ian Rogers Malcom Bridge Middle Brandon Walker
Hannah Lundebo Monroe Area Matt Ehlers
Dixie New Morgan County Middle Amanda Hartley
Katerine Rocha Newton County Alexandria Walker
Addie Caudell North Habersham Middle Katherine Throne
Laura Walker North Oconee Tim Griffeth
Lexi Pritchard Oconee County High John Collins
Logan Wilkes Oconee County Middle David Junior" Chapman"
Macie McDaniel Oglethorpe County Middle Sara Hughes
Dylan  Bentley Rabun County Clay Brown
Daisy Thompson Rabun County Middle Christina Dills
Emma  Lewis Russell Middle Alyssa Flanders
Abbie Jones South Habersham Middle Shelly McQuaig
Ansley Wilbanks Stephens County High Bailey Hicks
Grant Ware Stephens County Middle Brittney Westmoreland
Abigail Reed Union County Middle Katie Rittenhouse
Cira  Gristina West Jackson Middle Kasey (Moody) Bryson
Katelyn Vieira Wilbanks Middle Leigh Vinson
Anthony Neese Winder-Barrow Ashley Best
Jackson Rutledge Youth Middle Melanie Dorminey


--
Brandon Ray
North Region Forestry Teacher
1420 Experiment Station Road
Watkinsville, GA 30677
Cell: 706-506-8110